Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

Yakima River Canyon - MARATHON
Saturday, April 1st, 2017





OVERALL RESULTS MALES


Crank Chair

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Le, Richard Renton, WA 127 M 48 1:16:28 2:55 1/2 1/2 1/2 1:16:28 0:00

Wheelchair

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Snell, Micah Camas, WA 7 M 7 4:48:22 11:00 2/2 2/2 2/2 4:48:22 0:00
NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Okabe, Masanori Moses Lake, WA 27 M 36 2:45:09 6:18 1/11 1/189 1/112 2:45:11 0:02
2. Rocha, Nelson Nelson, BC 104 M 42 2:55:14 6:41 1/8 2/189 2/112 2:55:16 0:02
3. Adrian, Taylor Portland, OR 15 M 26 3:03:19 7:00 1/5 3/189 3/112 3:03:20 0:01
4. Santos, Manuh Ellensburg, WA 74 M 37 3:09:18 7:13 2/11 4/189 4/112 3:09:19 0:01
5. Ramos, Nathanael Everett, WA 115 M 19 3:11:02 7:17 1/4 5/189 5/112 3:11:03 0:01
6. Rauk, Benjamin Snohomish, WA 47 M 36 3:15:17 7:27 3/11 6/189 6/112 3:15:20 0:03
7. Dolan, Jeff Kenmore, WA 20 M 37 3:15:30 7:27 4/11 7/189 7/112 3:15:37 0:07
8. Montgomery, Thatcher Ellensburg, WA 51 M 23 3:17:30 7:32 1/5 8/189 8/112 3:17:33 0:03
9. Moody, Mark Bellevue, WA 121 M 54 3:22:29 7:43 1/14 9/189 9/112 3:22:34 0:05
10. Martinez, Alex Sunnyside, WA 94 M 27 3:23:11 7:45 2/5 10/189 10/112 3:23:16 0:05
11. White, Rich Tacoma, WA 225 M 36 3:23:43 7:46 5/11 11/189 11/112 3:23:44 0:01
12. Kingsbury, Brian Spokane, WA 34 M 63 3:26:36 7:53 1/6 13/189 12/112 3:26:43 0:07
13. Lawson, Nicholas Ellensburg, WA 216 M 20 3:27:12 7:54 2/5 14/189 13/112 3:27:13 0:01
14. Harrington, Ethan Everett, WA 53 M 18 3:29:22 7:59 2/4 15/189 14/112 3:29:24 0:02
15. Duchin, Ben Ellensburg, WA 137 M 25 3:29:38 8:00 3/5 16/189 15/112 3:29:40 0:02
16. Mark, Jerry Beaverton, OR 223 M 58 3:31:03 8:03 1/10 17/189 16/112 3:31:06 0:03
17. Zobrist, Jeffrey Spokane, WA 97 M 54 3:33:07 8:08 2/14 18/189 17/112 3:33:10 0:03
18. Burson, Nickolas Ellensburg, WA 55 M 31 3:36:30 8:15 1/8 19/189 18/112 3:36:35 0:05
19. Bracchi, Adam Seattle, WA 91 M 33 3:38:54 8:21 2/8 20/189 19/112 3:39:02 0:08
20. McCormick, Max Coeur D Alene, ID 233 M 18 3:40:00 8:23 3/4 21/189 20/112 3:40:02 0:02
21. Parks, Keith South Surrey, BC 73 M 56 3:41:40 8:27 2/10 23/189 21/112 3:41:46 0:06
22. Popa, Octavian Sammamish, WA 54 M 53 3:42:42 8:30 3/14 24/189 22/112 3:42:53 0:11
23. Valencia, Favian Yakima, WA 230 M 34 3:48:02 8:42 3/8 26/189 23/112 3:48:05 0:03
24. Kauri, Roni Sammamish, WA 12 M 48 3:48:13 8:42 1/12 27/189 24/112 3:48:21 0:08
25. McBurney, David Richland, WA 170 M 48 3:49:16 8:45 2/12 28/189 25/112 3:49:27 0:11
26. Kraft, Andrew Portland, OR 176 M 33 3:56:56 9:02 4/8 31/189 26/112 3:57:03 0:07
27. Goodwin, Joseph Gresham, OR 103 M 37 3:56:57 9:02 6/11 32/189 27/112 3:57:06 0:09
28. Klarich, James Yakima, WA 66 M 54 3:57:58 9:05 4/14 33/189 28/112 3:58:03 0:05
29. Banister, Clifford Pendleton, OR 235 M 56 3:58:10 9:05 3/10 34/189 29/112 3:58:12 0:02
30. Phillippi, Tony Tacoma, WA 3 M 55 3:59:09 9:07 4/10 35/189 30/112 3:59:22 0:13
31. Wittner, Brett University Place, WA 231 M 46 3:59:13 9:07 3/12 36/189 31/112 3:59:22 0:09
32. Durden, Benji Boulder, CO 110 M 65 3:59:58 9:09 1/14 37/189 32/112 4:00:04 0:06
33. Olden, Hunter Yakima, WA 5 M 26 4:02:15 9:14 4/5 38/189 33/112 4:02:16 0:01
34. Glockner, Greg Bellevue, WA 72 M 47 4:05:33 9:22 4/12 40/189 34/112 4:05:41 0:08
35. Rodriguez, Jacques Seattle, WA 208 M 31 4:05:46 9:22 5/8 41/189 35/112 4:05:54 0:08
36. Wakelin, Neil North Vancouver, BC 69 M 69 4:06:25 9:24 2/14 42/189 36/112 4:06:30 0:05
37. Sweet, Luke Richland, WA 119 M 37 4:07:43 9:27 7/11 44/189 37/112 4:08:11 0:28
38. Parker, Edward Walla Walla, WA 8 M 46 4:12:17 9:37 5/12 47/189 38/112 4:12:23 0:06
39. Infante, Pedro Dupont, WA 129 M 55 4:13:38 9:40 5/10 51/189 39/112 4:13:47 0:09
40. Barrick, Steve Kent, WA 88 M 54 4:15:19 9:44 5/14 52/189 40/112 4:15:26 0:07
41. Robison, Edward Gig Harbor, WA 135 M 54 4:16:35 9:47 6/14 54/189 41/112 4:17:14 0:39
42. Houghtelling, Darryl Condon, OR 180 M 47 4:19:46 9:54 6/12 57/189 42/112 4:20:08 0:22
43. Wishkoski, Michael Seattle, WA 117 M 56 4:20:12 9:55 6/10 59/189 43/112 4:20:26 0:14
44. Fowler, Ronald Rochester, WA 182 M 69 4:22:06 10:00 3/14 60/189 44/112 4:22:09 0:03
45. Phillips, Ryan Ellensburg, WA 118 M 20 4:23:35 10:03 3/5 63/189 45/112 4:23:39 0:04
46. Arnits, Erik Yakima, WA 59 M 28 4:24:09 10:04 5/5 64/189 46/112 4:24:14 0:05
47. Perkow, Thomas Ellensburg, WA 98 M 48 4:24:19 10:05 7/12 65/189 47/112 4:24:23 0:04
48. Debartolo, James Ankeny, IA 85 M 54 4:24:30 10:05 7/14 66/189 48/112 4:24:37 0:07
49. Brown, Jason Garfield, WA 164 M 41 4:26:17 10:09 2/8 69/189 49/112 4:26:25 0:08
50. Fuller, John Portland, OR 101 M 49 4:27:29 10:12 8/12 71/189 50/112 4:27:57 0:28
51. Humphreys, Scott Tacoma, WA 174 M 32 4:28:52 10:15 6/8 72/189 51/112 4:30:27 1:35
52. Brooks, Arthur St Albans, UK 148 M 65 4:29:43 10:17 4/14 76/189 52/112 4:29:53 0:10
53. Torsen, Bill Bellevue, WA 181 M 67 4:31:33 10:21 5/14 78/189 53/112 4:31:44 0:11
54. Hahn, Mike Ellensburg, WA 116 M 44 4:35:13 10:30 3/8 80/189 54/112 4:35:18 0:05
55. Davis, Robert Ellensburg, WA 219 M 50 4:35:13 10:30 8/14 81/189 55/112 4:35:18 0:05
56. Wagnild, Edwin Spokane Valley, WA 111 M 65 4:39:44 10:40 6/14 85/189 56/112 4:40:18 0:34
57. Infante, Javier Port Orchard, WA 49 M 49 4:41:49 10:45 9/12 86/189 57/112 4:41:59 0:10
58. Choi, Peter Union Gap, WA 229 M 44 4:42:11 10:46 4/8 87/189 58/112 4:42:44 0:33
59. Engelmann, Eb Salem, OR 196 M 75 4:42:49 10:47 1/5 88/189 59/112 4:43:00 0:11
60. Brooks, Robert Beaverton, OR 211 M 42 4:43:24 10:49 5/8 89/189 60/112 4:43:54 0:30
61. Ramsey, David Astoria, OR 6 M 37 4:43:33 10:49 8/11 90/189 61/112 4:44:02 0:29
62. Cullum, Matthew Ellensburg, WA 133 M 21 4:44:21 10:51 4/5 92/189 62/112 4:44:27 0:06
63. Grengs, Patrick West Richland, WA 114 M 51 4:44:55 10:52 9/14 93/189 63/112 4:45:04 0:09
64. Ralph, Bill Seattle, WA 93 M 59 4:45:15 10:53 7/10 94/189 64/112 4:45:35 0:20
65. Palmquist, Bruce Ellensburg, WA 128 M 54 4:46:19 10:55 10/14 95/189 65/112 4:46:38 0:19
66. Snell, Jeff Camas, WA 130 M 43 4:48:22 11:00 6/8 96/189 66/112 4:48:22 0:00
67. Franks, Tim Yakima, WA 26 M 54 4:50:47 11:05 11/14 98/189 67/112 4:51:02 0:15
68. Moll, Robert Auburn, WA 52 M 39 4:52:17 11:09 9/11 102/189 68/112 4:52:44 0:27
69. Biggs, Roger Stevenage, UK 149 M 68 4:53:15 11:11 7/14 103/189 69/112 4:53:32 0:17
70. West, Jason Yakima, WA 227 M 36 4:56:08 11:18 10/11 107/189 70/112 4:56:25 0:17
71. Mann, Jeremiah Ellensburg, WA 179 M 22 4:59:47 11:26 5/5 110/189 71/112 5:00:08 0:21
72. Silence, Isaac Selah, WA 186 M 30 5:13:42 11:58 7/8 114/189 72/112 5:14:05 0:23
73. Mumley, Geoff Bellingham, WA 152 M 35 5:18:27 12:09 11/11 115/189 73/112 5:18:46 0:19
74. Grothe, Nathan Seattle, WA 207 M 48 5:24:16 12:22 10/12 119/189 74/112 5:24:33 0:17
75. Gleim, Nicholas Spanaway, WA 169 M 33 5:25:12 12:24 8/8 120/189 75/112 5:26:47 1:35
76. Vinson, John Snohomish, WA 204 M 45 5:25:17 12:24 11/12 121/189 76/112 5:25:29 0:12
77. Gordon, Ken Seattle, WA 213 M 53 5:28:03 12:31 12/14 122/189 77/112 5:28:25 0:22
78. Buchmann, Jerry Ephrata, WA 125 M 64 5:28:21 12:31 2/6 123/189 78/112 5:28:25 0:04
79. Holmes, Richard Durham, NC 600 M 67 5:31:29 12:39 8/14 125/189 79/112 5:31:29 0:00
80. Dutton, Matthew Marysville, WA 10 M 10 5:31:34 12:39 4/4 126/189 80/112 5:31:32 0:00
81. Anderson, Gordon Gainesville, FL 17 M 60 5:36:44 12:51 3/6 128/189 81/112 5:37:03 0:19
82. Licht, Hamiliton Yakima, WA 126 M 69 5:41:42 13:02 9/14 129/189 82/112 5:41:41 0:00
83. Mahanay, Mike Seattle, WA 221 M 61 5:43:40 13:06 4/6 130/189 83/112 5:43:38 0:00
84. Rice, Casey Yakima, WA 194 M 55 5:53:01 13:28 8/10 132/189 84/112 5:53:31 0:30
85. Boone, Steve Humble, TX 82 M 67 5:56:19 13:35 10/14 134/189 85/112 5:56:34 0:15
86. Olsho, David Seattle, WA 218 M 65 5:59:29 13:43 11/14 137/189 86/112 5:59:49 0:20
87. Corrigan, Neil Pasco, WA 183 M 60 6:01:53 13:48 5/6 138/189 87/112 6:02:20 0:27
88. Pascual, Monte Federal Way, WA 87 M 56 6:08:35 14:03 9/10 143/189 88/112 6:08:52 0:17
89. Vlahopoulos, Nickolas Ann Arbor, MI 43 M 54 6:11:05 14:09 13/14 145/189 89/112 6:11:18 0:13
90. Yamada, Eric Shoreline, WA 9 M 58 6:12:23 14:12 10/10 146/189 90/112 6:12:47 0:24
91. Macmillan, Roger Fort Saskatchewan, AB 24 M 79 6:21:19 14:33 2/5 151/189 91/112 6:21:42 0:23
92. Bayes, Gordon East Wenatchee, WA 206 M 71 6:26:54 14:45 1/9 155/189 92/112 6:27:16 0:22
93. Otheim, Gary East Wenatchee, WA 22 M 74 6:26:55 14:45 2/9 156/189 93/112 6:27:17 0:22
94. Seashore, Jay West Hills, CA 80 M 74 6:27:15 14:46 3/9 158/189 94/112 6:27:13 0:00
95. Teel, Roger Bremerton, WA 167 M 53 6:34:20 15:02 14/14 159/189 95/112 6:34:32 0:12
96. Burright, Ronald Readstown, WI 138 M 44 6:35:38 15:05 7/8 160/189 96/112 6:35:37 0:00
97. Clark, Rick Yakima, WA 188 M 60 6:43:16 15:23 6/6 162/189 97/112 6:43:48 0:32
98. Haase, Rick Shoreline, WA 197 M 71 6:45:04 15:27 4/9 163/189 98/112 6:45:04 0:00
99. Wright, Duane Seattle, WA 234 M 65 6:46:58 15:31 12/14 164/189 99/112 6:47:24 0:26
100. Laatsch, James Arlington, WI 84 M 76 6:48:28 15:35 3/5 166/189 100/112 6:48:28 0:00
101. Hamling, Steven Auburn, WA 232 M 48 6:49:38 15:37 12/12 168/189 101/112 6:49:38 0:00
102. Boyd, Jim Aberdeen, WA 220 M 74 6:50:15 15:39 5/9 169/189 102/112 6:50:40 0:25
103. Collingwood, Keith Tukwila, WA 120 M 67 7:05:08 16:13 13/14 170/189 103/112 7:05:08 0:00
104. Mosell, Dana Rancho Cucamongo, CA 300 M 65 7:12:51 16:31 14/14 175/189 104/112 7:12:51 0:00
105. Phillips, Jr Yakima, WA 78 M 78 7:19:38 16:46 4/5 176/189 105/112 7:19:38 0:00
106. Menzel, Rich Everett, WA 187 M 74 7:29:20 17:08 6/9 178/189 106/112 7:29:48 0:28
107. Hallee, Lucky-Devil-tom Kaneohe, HI 202 M 75 7:43:00 17:40 5/5 179/189 107/112 7:43:00 0:00
108. Hoyle, Raymond Watford, WA 89 M 74 7:44:42 17:43 7/9 180/189 108/112 7:44:42 0:00
109. Jones, David Seattle, WA 77 M 71 7:48:11 17:51 8/9 181/189 109/112 7:48:11 0:00
110. Lopez, Gerard Clinton, WA 143 M 71 7:48:46 17:53 9/9 182/189 110/112 7:49:01 0:15
111. Preedy, Mel Ravensdale, WA 83 M 83 7:49:02 17:53 1/1 183/189 111/112 7:49:09 0:07
112. Anderson, John Kirkland, WA 131 M 44 8:04:15 18:28 8/8 185/189 112/112 8:04:15 0:00
113. Landry, Mark Overland Park, KS 193 M 66 7:58:45 18:16 15/15 186/192 114/115 7:58:45 0:00

Return To Top Of The Page