Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

Yakima River Canyon - 1/2 Marathon
Saturday, April 1st, 2017





OVERALL RESULTS MALES


NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Richards, Cliff Maple Valley, WA 1177 M 56 1:33:10 7:06 1/4 1/188 1/60 1:33:11 0:01
2. Kostyra, Grzegorz Seattle, WA 1171 M 44 1:35:49 7:19 1/4 3/188 2/60 1:35:57 0:08
3. Haws, Spencer Richland, WA 1182 M 39 1:38:44 7:32 1/9 6/188 3/60 1:38:52 0:08
4. Wilson, Bryton Ellensburg, WA 1210 M 14 1:41:57 7:47 1/1 7/188 4/60 1:42:01 0:04
5. Valicoff, Brandon Moxee, WA 1187 M 28 1:42:03 7:47 1/6 8/188 5/60 1:42:04 0:01
6. Bentley, Michael Portland, OR 1132 M 24 1:44:08 7:57 1/4 12/188 6/60 1:44:49 0:41
7. Marin, Jose Ellensburg, WA 1093 M 21 1:44:12 7:57 2/4 13/188 7/60 1:44:16 0:04
8. Schager, Martin Kenmore, WA 1096 M 37 1:45:00 8:01 2/9 14/188 8/60 1:45:04 0:04
9. Boyle, Shawn Yakima, WA 1036 M 44 1:46:07 8:06 2/4 16/188 9/60 1:46:48 0:41
10. Macdonald, Gordon Tacoma, WA 1053 M 56 1:46:45 8:09 2/4 18/188 10/60 1:46:53 0:08
11. Ayon, Isaac Yakima, WA 1185 M 32 1:48:24 8:16 1/10 23/188 11/60 1:48:28 0:04
12. Clement, Andrew Seattle, WA 1124 M 47 1:49:22 8:21 1/4 24/188 12/60 1:49:28 0:06
13. Peterson, Tucker Yakima, WA 1167 M 52 1:49:55 8:23 1/6 26/188 13/60 1:49:55 0:00
14. Knutson, Orlin Yakima, WA 1111 M 68 1:50:14 8:25 1/2 27/188 14/60 1:50:54 0:40
15. Mickelson, Erik Yakima, WA 1056 M 40 1:50:49 8:27 3/4 30/188 15/60 1:50:50 0:01
16. Ferrell, Dylan Portland, OR 1075 M 27 1:51:02 8:28 2/6 32/188 16/60 1:51:47 0:45
17. Didier, Matthew Renton, WA 1209 M 38 1:52:57 8:37 3/9 35/188 17/60 1:53:15 0:18
18. Truong, Alexander Seattle, WA 1023 M 30 1:54:41 8:45 2/10 38/188 18/60 1:55:01 0:20
19. Newell, Bruce Yakima, WA 1134 M 60 1:54:52 8:46 1/7 39/188 19/60 1:55:29 0:37
20. Blanchard, Jeremy Butte, MT 1043 M 53 1:57:43 8:59 2/6 40/188 20/60 1:57:47 0:04
21. Frith, Steve Tieton, WA 1087 M 27 1:57:54 9:00 3/6 42/188 21/60 1:58:03 0:09
22. Sackmann, Matthew Yakima, WA 1041 M 37 1:57:54 9:00 4/9 43/188 22/60 1:58:03 0:09
23. Patterson, Pip Fairfax, VA 1107 M 52 1:58:01 9:00 3/6 44/188 23/60 1:58:46 0:45
24. Bentley, Robert Portland, OR 1077 M 61 1:58:04 9:00 2/7 45/188 24/60 1:58:45 0:41
25. Elser, William Issaquah, WA 1172 M 48 1:59:00 9:05 2/4 47/188 25/60 1:59:05 0:05
26. Thompson, Andrew Yakima, WA 1103 M 30 2:01:24 9:16 3/10 54/188 26/60 2:02:04 0:40
27. Hake, Brian Yakima, WA 1138 M 34 2:01:52 9:18 4/10 56/188 27/60 2:02:31 0:39
28. Pouley, Jacob Bellingham, WA 1049 M 30 2:02:54 9:22 5/10 57/188 28/60 2:03:38 0:44
29. Farrell, Patrick Bothell, WA 1194 M 27 2:04:36 9:30 4/6 60/188 29/60 2:04:43 0:07
30. Donohue, Riley Bothell, WA 1141 M 25 2:04:59 9:32 5/6 61/188 30/60 2:05:28 0:29
31. Hoffmann, Paul Kirkland, WA 1032 M 54 2:05:45 9:36 4/6 64/188 31/60 2:06:07 0:22
32. Stine, Matthew Bellingham, WA 1057 M 36 2:10:35 9:58 5/9 71/188 32/60 2:11:20 0:45
33. Ytreeide, Rick Woodinville, WA 1130 M 61 2:11:35 10:02 3/7 72/188 33/60 2:11:56 0:21
34. Kovacs, Sandor Seattle, WA 1119 M 51 2:13:38 10:12 5/6 75/188 34/60 2:13:47 0:09
35. Smart, Darrell Yakima, WA 1205 M 60 2:13:56 10:13 4/7 76/188 35/60 2:14:42 0:46
36. Dubois, Chris Renton, WA 1040 M 38 2:15:19 10:19 6/9 80/188 36/60 2:15:57 0:38
37. Schoenleben, Matthew Seattle, WA 1012 M 42 2:16:53 10:26 4/4 82/188 37/60 2:17:24 0:31
38. Nix, Jason Seattle, WA 1105 M 39 2:17:11 10:28 7/9 85/188 38/60 2:17:21 0:10
39. Meikle, John Woodinville, WA 1015 M 35 2:17:20 10:29 8/9 86/188 39/60 2:17:44 0:24
40. Moorehead, Jefferson Tacoma, WA 1030 M 21 2:17:20 10:29 3/4 87/188 40/60 2:17:45 0:25
41. Carter, Austin Renton, WA 1016 M 24 2:17:21 10:29 4/4 88/188 41/60 2:17:44 0:23
42. Carter, Jordan Newcastle, WA 1014 M 31 2:17:22 10:29 6/10 89/188 42/60 2:17:44 0:22
43. De Pedro, Jovanni-Rey Moscow, ID 1149 M 34 2:19:02 10:36 7/10 95/188 43/60 2:19:32 0:30
44. Conrad, Rob Yakima, WA 1109 M 49 2:21:03 10:46 3/4 101/188 44/60 2:21:48 0:45
45. Valicoff, Brett Yakima, WA 1051 M 30 2:22:35 10:53 8/10 106/188 45/60 2:22:36 0:01
46. Dinielli, Brian Enumclaw, WA 1195 M 62 2:23:56 10:59 5/7 109/188 46/60 2:24:26 0:30
47. Zienko, Lukasz Queens, NY 1153 M 31 2:25:54 11:08 9/10 115/188 47/60 2:26:07 0:13
48. Avery, Howard Memphis, TN 1173 M 68 2:27:34 11:15 2/2 118/188 48/60 2:28:10 0:36
49. Stensen, Tim Seattle, WA 1079 M 64 2:31:03 11:31 6/7 124/188 49/60 2:31:46 0:43
50. Eliason, Keith Yakima, WA 1031 M 58 2:33:50 11:44 3/4 127/188 50/60 2:34:20 0:30
51. Croft, Alan Ellensburg, WA 1022 M 61 2:36:35 11:57 7/7 134/188 51/60 2:37:24 0:49
52. Beck, Jason Yakima, WA 1193 M 35 2:45:33 12:38 9/9 146/188 52/60 2:45:36 0:03
53. Hawthorne, Josh Everett, WA 1114 M 30 2:52:04 13:08 10/10 150/188 53/60 2:52:54 0:50
54. Gullberg, Rod Snohomish, WA 1063 M 70 2:54:32 13:19 1/2 152/188 54/60 2:54:52 0:20
55. Pence, Bert Moxee, WA 1067 M 55 3:59:53 18:18 4/4 177/188 55/60 4:00:08 0:15
56. Sexton, Patrick Yakima, WA 1055 M 78 4:01:50 18:27 1/1 180/188 56/60 4:02:05 0:15
57. Gellerson, Tim Des Moines, WA 1150 M 47 4:09:30 19:02 4/4 183/188 57/60 4:09:48 0:18
58. Pence, Adam Wapato, WA 1071 M 26 4:14:30 19:25 6/6 184/188 58/60 4:14:48 0:18
59. Nolan, James Spokane Valley, WA 1060 M 72 4:34:34 20:57 2/2 187/188 59/60 4:35:06 0:32
60. Nahikian, James Chicago, IL 1061 M 51 4:56:47 22:38 6/6 188/188 60/60 4:57:25 0:38

Return To Top Of The Page