ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

Trinidad To Clam Beach Run - Half Marathon
Saturday, January 28th, 2017


Last Updated On - Wednesday, February 1st, 2017


OVERALL RESULTS BY TIME

NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE GUN
TIME
GUN
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Kenneth Pocasangre McKinleyville, CA 1062 M 26 01:30:03 00:06:53 1 / 8 1 / 66 1 / 34
2. Ben Davenport McKinleyville, CA 1015 M 42 01:30:27 00:06:55 1 / 6 2 / 66 2 / 34
3. Sheldon Thuemler Crescent City, CA 1002 M 42 01:33:14 00:07:07 2 / 6 3 / 66 3 / 34
4. Thomas Wood Tualatin, OR 1054 M 27 01:35:52 00:07:20 2 / 8 4 / 66 4 / 34
5. Dimitri Hill Arcata, CA 1039 M 31 01:37:35 00:07:27 1 / 5 5 / 66 5 / 34
6. Keven Bogert Grants Pass, OR 1059 M 45 01:38:26 00:07:31 1 / 4 6 / 66 6 / 34
7. Melissa Tucker Gold Beach, OR 1017 F 33 01:39:34 00:07:36 1 / 2 7 / 66 1 / 32
8. Shawn Magnuson McKinleyville, CA 1070 M 47 01:39:34 00:07:36 2 / 4 8 / 66 7 / 34
9. Lanore Bergenski Fortuna, CA 1057 F 59 01:39:41 00:07:37 1 / 3 9 / 66 2 / 32
10. Paul Kinsey Eureka, CA 1029 M 61 01:43:10 00:07:53 1 / 1 10 / 66 8 / 34
11. Joshua Minchow Talent, OR 1051 M 37 01:43:21 00:07:54 1 / 4 11 / 66 9 / 34
12. Rocky Rozett Medford, OR 1010 M 44 01:43:32 00:07:55 3 / 6 12 / 66 10 / 34
13. Tristan Kiehl Orleans, CA 1061 M 26 01:45:10 00:08:02 3 / 8 13 / 66 11 / 34
14. Laura Holt McKinleyville, CA 1060 F 38 01:45:14 00:08:02 1 / 11 14 / 66 3 / 32
15. Tony Diaz Orick, CA 1018 M 28 01:45:44 00:08:05 4 / 8 15 / 66 12 / 34
16. Seth Clark Trinidad, CA 1013 M 38 01:46:02 00:08:06 2 / 4 16 / 66 13 / 34
17. Seim Kuruc Eureka, CA 1047 M 29 01:46:25 00:08:08 5 / 8 17 / 66 14 / 34
18. Lindsey Grossman Eureka, CA 1042 F 35 01:47:42 00:08:14 2 / 11 18 / 66 4 / 32
19. Sadie Alves Arcata, CA 1028 F 40 01:49:52 00:08:24 1 / 2 19 / 66 5 / 32
20. Bryan Lanning Willow Creek, CA 1038 M 43 01:51:42 00:08:32 4 / 6 20 / 66 15 / 34
21. Brian Baker Sr Fortuna, CA 1026 M 52 01:52:54 00:08:38 1 / 3 21 / 66 16 / 34
22. Brian Baker Jr Fortuna, CA 1027 M 28 01:52:54 00:08:38 6 / 8 22 / 66 17 / 34
23. Andrew Di Prima Anderson, CA 1046 M 24 01:54:22 00:08:44 1 / 1 23 / 66 18 / 34
24. Kristin Minugh Redding, CA 1005 F 50 01:54:27 00:08:45 1 / 4 24 / 66 6 / 32
25. Chris Wild Eureka, CA 1069 M 36 01:55:44 00:08:51 3 / 4 25 / 66 19 / 34
26. Tanya Trump McKinleyville, CA 1016 F 47 01:57:21 00:08:58 1 / 7 26 / 66 7 / 32
27. Matt Dennis Eureka, CA 1048 M 36 01:57:46 00:09:00 4 / 4 27 / 66 20 / 34
28. Bianca Hayashi Eureka, CA 1049 F 35 01:57:47 00:09:00 3 / 11 28 / 66 8 / 32
29. Tom Ahle Ashland, OR 1007 M 67 01:57:50 00:09:00 1 / 1 29 / 66 21 / 34
30. Tonya Clark Trinidad, CA 1021 F 39 01:58:00 00:09:01 4 / 11 30 / 66 9 / 32
31. Jamie Ford Eureka, CA 1032 M 45 01:58:02 00:09:01 3 / 4 31 / 66 22 / 34
32. Tiffany Morais McKinleyville, CA 1058 F 37 01:58:26 00:09:03 5 / 11 32 / 66 10 / 32
33. Alicia Mengel McKinleyville, CA 1043 F 37 01:58:27 00:09:03 6 / 11 33 / 66 11 / 32
34. Caroline Carson Eureka, CA 1063 F 55 01:58:49 00:09:05 2 / 3 34 / 66 12 / 32
35. John Smith Fort Bragg, CA 1004 M 40 01:59:47 00:09:09 5 / 6 35 / 66 23 / 34
36. Tom Lewis Napa, CA 1011 M 50 02:00:48 00:09:14 2 / 3 36 / 66 24 / 34
37. Rich Navarro Eureka, CA 1055 M 34 02:01:16 00:09:16 2 / 5 37 / 66 25 / 34
38. Dina Hutt Redding, CA 1033 F 50 02:01:59 00:09:19 2 / 4 38 / 66 13 / 32
39. Joseph Mooney Eureka, CA 1044 M 51 02:02:31 00:09:22 3 / 3 39 / 66 26 / 34
40. Mike Reinman Arcata, CA 1052 M 49 02:02:32 00:09:22 4 / 4 40 / 66 27 / 34
41. Nicolle Henderson Medford, OR 1009 F 36 02:02:40 00:09:22 7 / 11 41 / 66 14 / 32
42. Michelle Cartwright Eureka, CA 1045 F 37 02:03:25 00:09:26 8 / 11 42 / 66 15 / 32
43. Alma Zechman Arcata, CA 1014 F 45 02:04:01 00:09:28 2 / 7 43 / 66 16 / 32
44. Jameson Collins McKinleyville, CA 1035 M 33 02:04:39 00:09:31 3 / 5 44 / 66 28 / 34
45. Tami Glenn St Helena, CA 1019 F 48 02:08:59 00:09:51 3 / 7 45 / 66 17 / 32
46. Nikki Sturgeon Anderson, CA 1040 F 36 02:09:41 00:09:54 9 / 11 46 / 66 18 / 32
47. Sarah Hapgood Eureka, CA 1056 F 46 02:10:42 00:09:59 4 / 7 47 / 66 19 / 32
48. Jill Letendre Redding, CA 1022 F 39 02:12:14 00:10:06 10 / 11 48 / 66 20 / 32
49. James Hartenfeld Portland, OR 1003 M 27 02:14:15 00:10:15 7 / 8 49 / 66 29 / 34
50. Chelsey Castiglione Blue Lake, CA 1071 F 25 02:15:04 00:10:19 1 / 3 50 / 66 21 / 32
51. Dean Matheson Arcata, CA 1006 M 58 02:15:29 00:10:21 1 / 1 51 / 66 30 / 34
52. Rachel Falk Rohnert Park, CA 1008 F 34 02:15:42 00:10:22 2 / 2 52 / 66 22 / 32
53. Beth Stillwaugh Redding, CA 1023 F 49 02:16:56 00:10:28 5 / 7 53 / 66 23 / 32
54. Alyssa Belarde Alturas, CA 1001 F 29 02:17:23 00:10:30 2 / 3 54 / 66 24 / 32
55. Michael Shanahan Daly City, CA 1031 M 29 02:18:01 00:10:33 8 / 8 55 / 66 31 / 34
56. Chloe Pastori Garberville, CA 1053 F 39 02:25:56 00:11:09 11 / 11 56 / 66 25 / 32
57. Barbara Lahaie Eureka, CA 1041 F 52 02:27:30 00:11:16 3 / 4 57 / 66 26 / 32
58. Mary Mooney Fortuna, CA 1064 F 26 02:27:38 00:11:17 3 / 3 58 / 66 27 / 32
59. Norman Goodwin Blue Lake, CA 1036 M 32 02:28:59 00:11:23 4 / 5 59 / 66 32 / 34
60. Robert Alvarez Salyer, CA 1037 M 30 02:31:28 00:11:34 5 / 5 60 / 66 33 / 34
61. Leslie Ames Eureka, CA 1020 F 50 02:36:52 00:11:59 4 / 4 61 / 66 28 / 32
62. Dana Long Eureka, CA 1034 F 45 02:38:45 00:12:08 6 / 7 62 / 66 29 / 32
63. Kimberly Walch Medford, OR 1050 F 47 02:41:46 00:12:21 7 / 7 63 / 66 30 / 32
64. Kathleen Colbert Redding, CA 1030 F 56 02:47:46 00:12:49 3 / 3 64 / 66 31 / 32
65. Justin Bissell McKinleyville, CA 1012 M 42 02:50:40 00:13:02 6 / 6 65 / 66 34 / 34
66. Kim Kremer-Elliott Woodland Hills, CA 1024 F 43 03:32:13 00:16:12 2 / 2 66 / 66 32 / 32

Return To Top Of The Page