Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

SWIM ACROSS AMERICA - SEATTLE - 1/2 MILE
Saturday, September 9th, 2017





NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Standaert, Carol Homer, AK 2100 F 62 10:29 0:04 1/2 1/72 1/42
2. Casey, Aaron , 2085 M 35 13:12 0:05 1/2 2/72 1/30
3. Shobe, Austin Mercer Island, WA 2081 M 18 13:27 0:05 1/8 3/72 2/30
4. Bailey, Kyle Mercer Island, WA 2003 M 17 13:28 0:05 2/8 4/72 3/30
5. Fuhrmann, Fin Seattle, WA 2025 M 13 14:06 0:05 3/8 5/72 4/30
6. Ilgenfritz, Tessa Seattle, WA 2088 F 17 14:11 0:05 1/9 6/72 2/42
7. Steinhauer, Celia Mercer Island, WA 2066 F 14 14:38 0:05 2/9 7/72 3/42
8. Girotto, Kaitlyn Bellevue, WA 2027 F 12 14:42 0:05 3/9 8/72 4/42
9. Olson, Josh Kirkland, WA 2057 M 12 14:55 0:05 4/8 9/72 5/30
10. Draper, Jennifer Bellevue, WA 2018 F 50 15:01 0:05 1/5 10/72 5/42
11. Headrick, Annie Mercer Island, WA 2031 F 14 15:14 0:05 4/9 11/72 6/42
12. Whelan, Austin Mercer Island, WA 2071 F 14 15:29 0:06 5/9 12/72 7/42
13. Ferrif, Nicholas Lafayette, CA 2023 M 28 15:37 0:06 1/4 13/72 6/30
14. Cushing, Alex San Francisco, CA 2012 M 29 15:46 0:06 2/4 14/72 7/30
15. Lindblad, Eric Renton, WA 2046 M 55 16:17 0:06 1/5 15/72 8/30
16. Verlatti, Ryan Seattle, WA 2084 M 30 16:41 0:06 1/4 16/72 9/30
17. Lindblad, Brianne Covington, WA 2045 F 27 17:22 0:06 1/4 17/72 8/42
18. Ngy, Chris Federal Way, WA 2080 M 27 17:35 0:06 3/4 18/72 10/30
19. Beadle, Stacy Avondale, AZ 2004 F 38 17:42 0:06 1/4 19/72 9/42
20. Nelson, Kelly Seattle, WA 2053 F 29 17:59 0:06 2/4 20/72 10/42
21. Lepeintre, Francois Bellevue, WA 2076 M 50 18:05 0:06 1/3 21/72 11/30
22. Lindblad, Adrienne Renton, WA 2044 F 56 18:07 0:07 1/3 22/72 11/42
23. Day, Lauren Seattle, WA 2015 F 15 18:52 0:07 6/9 23/72 12/42
24. Whelan, Rochelle Mercer Island, WA 2072 F 47 19:03 0:07 1/6 24/72 13/42
25. Ilgenfritz, Ian Seattle, WA 2034 M 14 19:04 0:07 5/8 25/72 12/30
26. Willis, Sarah Seattle, WA 2073 F 60 19:21 0:07 2/2 26/72 14/42
27. Dills, Suzanne Bellevue, WA 2017 F 72 19:44 0:07 1/1 27/72 15/42
28. Farinas, Gabriella Clyde Hill, WA 2022 F 9 19:47 0:07 7/9 28/72 16/42
29. Buttweiler, Megan San Francisco, CA 2083 F 31 20:04 0:07 1/6 29/72 17/42
30. Davis, Mark Bellevue, WA 2014 M 57 20:04 0:07 2/5 30/72 13/30
31. Remington, Logan Mercer Island, WA 2060 F 11 20:16 0:07 8/9 31/72 18/42
32. Chloupek, Shannon San Francisco, CA 2007 F 29 20:49 0:08 3/4 32/72 19/42
33. Hammer, Jessica Seattle, WA 2030 F 35 21:06 0:08 2/4 33/72 20/42
34. Hertzog, Alyssa Mill Creek, WA 2033 F 15 21:19 0:08 9/9 34/72 21/42
35. James, Kate Seattle, WA 2036 F 48 21:20 0:08 2/6 35/72 22/42
36. Andrrulevich, Robin Seattle, WA 2002 F 51 21:21 0:08 2/5 36/72 23/42
37. Ilgenfritz, Ric Seattle, WA 2035 M 53 21:23 0:08 2/3 37/72 14/30
38. Nemitz, Brian Seattle, WA 2054 M 39 21:57 0:08 2/2 38/72 15/30
39. Buttweiler, Blake San Francisco, CA 2082 M 31 22:09 0:08 2/4 39/72 16/30
40. Moe, Clare Redmond, WA 2048 F 58 22:11 0:08 2/3 40/72 24/42
41. Nassisi, Amy Beaux Arts, WA 2052 F 47 23:23 0:09 3/6 41/72 25/42
42. Daly, Andi Seattle, WA 2013 F 32 23:27 0:09 2/6 42/72 26/42
43. O'Brien, Elaine Burien, WA 2056 F 34 23:36 0:09 3/6 43/72 27/42
44. Lill, Michael Mercer Island, WA 2043 M 48 23:40 0:09 1/2 44/72 17/30
45. Moe, Rob Redmond, WA 2049 M 59 23:43 0:09 3/5 45/72 18/30
46. Molloy, Thomas Covington, WA 2050 M 60 23:44 0:09 1/1 46/72 19/30
47. Wyatt, Mary San Francisco, CA 2074 F 29 23:45 0:09 4/4 47/72 28/42
48. Medina, Julian Issaquah, WA 2047 M 27 24:00 0:09 4/4 48/72 20/30
49. Swick, Tonya Bellevue, WA 2068 F 40 24:04 0:09 1/1 49/72 29/42
50. Hall, Sara Woodinville, WA 2029 F 37 24:07 0:09 3/4 50/72 30/42
51. Fleming, Chuck Redmond, WA 2075 M 58 24:18 0:09 4/5 51/72 21/30
52. Flming, Justin Redmond, WA 2079 M 30 24:18 0:09 3/4 52/72 22/30
53. Garnaas, Mark Missoula, MT 2026 M 57 24:22 0:09 5/5 53/72 23/30
54. Newfield, Bridgette Everett, WA 2055 F 31 26:02 0:10 4/6 54/72 31/42
55. Lamson, Jack Boulder, CO 2038 M 12 26:04 0:10 6/8 55/72 24/30
56. Lamson, John Boulder, CO 2039 M 49 26:04 0:10 2/2 56/72 25/30
57. Petry, Jessie Greenbank, WA 2059 F 32 26:10 0:10 5/6 57/72 32/42
58. Couch, Matt Seattle, WA 2009 M 44 26:13 0:10 1/1 58/72 26/30
59. Couch, Isaac Seattle, WA 2008 M 8 26:13 0:10 7/8 59/72 27/30
60. Lamson, Julie Florence, MA 2040 F 45 27:18 0:10 4/6 60/72 33/42
61. Pell, Derek Seattle, WA 2058 M 52 27:18 0:10 3/3 61/72 28/30
62. Lamson, Kristin Seattle, WA 2087 F 50 27:21 0:10 3/5 62/72 34/42
63. Lamson, Jennifer Seattle, WA 2086 F 52 27:22 0:10 4/5 63/72 35/42
64. Jigamian, Dante Seattle, WA 2037 M 14 27:29 0:10 8/8 64/72 29/30
65. Symes, Deborah Redwood City, CA 2069 F 47 27:33 0:10 5/6 65/72 36/42
66. Crinnion, Joanna Tukwila, WA 2010 F 34 30:04 0:11 6/6 66/72 37/42
67. Waterman, Lori Rochester, WA 2070 F 52 30:43 0:11 5/5 67/72 38/42
68. Standaert-Askins, Monica Issaquah, WA 2064 F 55 30:43 0:11 3/3 68/72 39/42
69. Standaert, Helena Rochester, WA 2063 F 21 30:43 0:11 1/1 69/72 40/42
70. Lee, Jessica Seattle, WA 2041 F 48 31:29 0:12 6/6 70/72 41/42
71. Fisher, Ryan Seattle, WA 2024 M 34 34:40 0:13 4/4 71/72 30/30
72. Stefanik, Shira Seattle, WA 2065 F 36 35:04 0:13 4/4 72/72 42/42

Return To Top Of The Page