Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

FAT SALMON Open Water Swim - 3.27 Mile WETSUIT
Saturday, July 15th, 2017





NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Switaj, Eddie Mercer Island, WA 561 M 33 1:04:46 0:04 1/6 1/179 1/99
2. Jackson, Kevin Olympia, WA 546 M 23 1:05:09 0:04 1/2 2/179 2/99
3. Yontez, Chris Los Angeles, CA 566 M 53 1:05:50 0:04 1/16 3/179 3/99
4. Dixon, Matthew Seattle, WA 537 M 55 1:06:38 0:04 1/18 4/179 4/99
5. Behrens, Kris Marina Del Rey, CA 502 M 42 1:09:55 0:04 1/12 5/179 5/99
6. Carver, Tim Seattle, WA 535 M 45 1:09:57 0:04 1/17 6/179 6/99
7. Philip, Jeevan Seattle, WA 560 M 22 1:10:23 0:04 2/2 7/179 7/99
8. Gravrock, Cam Seattle, WA 543 M 42 1:10:33 0:04 2/12 9/179 8/99
9. Freeland, Neal Seattle, WA 541 M 47 1:11:42 0:04 2/17 10/179 9/99
10. Switzer, Trip Seattle, WA 562 M 53 1:11:49 0:04 2/16 11/179 10/99
11. Orton, Mike Seattle, WA 559 M 34 1:13:03 0:04 2/6 13/179 11/99
12. Ness, Erik Seattle, WA 558 M 47 1:14:27 0:05 3/17 15/179 12/99
13. Kotynia, Jakub Redmond, WA 550 M 29 1:14:38 0:05 1/5 16/179 13/99
14. Vickery, Buzz West Richland, WA 564 M 49 1:14:52 0:03 4/17 17/179 14/99
15. Horn, Sam Seattle, WA 138 M 33 1:14:58 0:03 3/6 18/179 15/99
16. Townsend, John Seattle, WA 563 M 37 1:15:18 0:03 1/6 19/179 16/99
17. Contreras-Sandoval, Isaac Bellevue, WA 333 M 28 1:16:20 0:05 2/5 20/179 17/99
18. Lee, Kye Seattle, WA 553 M 38 1:16:45 0:05 2/6 21/179 18/99
19. Akana, John Boulder, CO 530 M 50 1:18:09 0:05 3/16 25/179 19/99
20. Johnson, Dan Kirkland, WA 547 M 46 1:18:16 0:05 5/17 26/179 20/99
21. Tan, Tim Seattle, WA 360 M 26 1:18:21 0:05 3/5 27/179 21/99
22. Haynie, Carl Sammamish, WA 448 M 57 1:19:23 0:05 2/18 28/179 22/99
23. Troupe, Curt Seattle, WA 460 M 60 1:19:28 0:05 1/15 29/179 23/99
24. Burnham, Tim Cashmere, WA 533 M 58 1:19:42 0:05 3/18 31/179 24/99
25. Freeborn, Stephen Federal Way, WA 540 M 62 1:20:06 0:05 2/15 33/179 25/99
26. Bouttefroy, Philippe Seattle, WA 433 M 34 1:20:47 0:03 4/6 37/179 26/99
27. Johnson, Norby Seattle, WA 548 M 52 1:21:43 0:05 4/16 40/179 27/99
28. Guerrero, Ruben Seattle, WA 343 M 26 1:23:36 0:05 4/5 44/179 28/99
29. White, Andrew Seattle, WA 266 M 40 1:23:44 0:05 3/12 47/179 29/99
30. Florsheim, Alan Bellevue, WA 539 M 51 1:24:35 0:06 5/16 48/179 30/99
31. McGovern, Paul Lynnwood, WA 556 M 52 1:25:10 0:06 6/16 49/179 31/99
32. Matthews, Scott Auburn, WA 453 M 56 1:25:12 0:06 4/18 50/179 32/99
33. Fullen, Warren Kent, WA 444 M 58 1:25:13 0:06 5/18 51/179 33/99
34. Makhlouf, Ahmed Seattle, WA 350 M 28 1:25:21 0:06 5/5 52/179 34/99
35. Remund, Pierre Vancouver, BC 456 M 59 1:25:45 0:06 6/18 55/179 35/99
36. Collas, Jose Seattle, WA 536 M 52 1:26:27 0:03 7/16 56/179 36/99
37. Engelhardt, Carl Seattle, WA 442 M 64 1:26:28 0:03 3/15 57/179 37/99
38. Goolsby, Gregg Fall City, WA 446 M 61 1:26:34 0:03 4/15 58/179 38/99
39. Murphy, Michael Federal Way, WA 454 M 58 1:26:36 0:03 7/18 59/179 39/99
40. Jensen, Ed Middletown, CT 450 M 45 1:26:45 0:03 6/17 60/179 40/99
41. Ecker, Scott Seattle, WA 335 M 43 1:26:59 0:06 4/12 61/179 41/99
42. Boleda, Orlando Bainbridge Island, WA 431 M 62 1:27:47 0:06 5/15 63/179 42/99
43. Magin, James Shoreline, WA 349 M 60 1:28:08 0:06 6/15 66/179 43/99
44. Masuda, Michael Seattle, WA 353 M 39 1:28:21 0:06 3/6 69/179 44/99
45. Kraus, Eric Seattle, WA 452 M 53 1:29:06 0:06 8/16 72/179 45/99
46. Timmons, Jack Seattle, WA 264 M 57 1:29:08 0:06 8/18 73/179 46/99
47. Guillen, Brian Issaquah, WA 447 M 42 1:29:08 0:06 5/12 74/179 47/99
48. Brunner, John Edmonds, WA 435 M 60 1:30:19 0:06 7/15 76/179 48/99
49. Tanaka, Tats Saint Paul, MN 263 M 46 1:30:29 0:06 7/17 77/179 49/99
50. Severns, Chris Issaquah, WA 457 M 56 1:31:31 0:06 9/18 80/179 50/99
51. Knowles, Phil Kirkland, WA 451 M 55 1:31:53 0:06 10/18 81/179 51/99
52. Benson, Daniel Seattle, WA 228 M 53 1:32:54 0:06 9/16 85/179 52/99
53. Meluskey, Michael Seattle, WA 252 M 55 1:32:56 0:06 11/18 86/179 53/99
54. Fihn, Stephan Seattle, WA 443 M 66 1:33:34 0:06 1/2 87/179 54/99
55. Brogan, Tom Seattle, WA 434 M 59 1:33:58 0:06 12/18 88/179 55/99
56. Lacrampe, Marc Mercer Island, WA 248 M 55 1:34:50 0:07 13/18 93/179 56/99
57. Istok, Jonathan Corvallis, OR 449 M 62 1:35:08 0:07 8/15 94/179 57/99
58. Jacobson, Scottland Seattle, WA 347 M 48 1:35:17 0:07 8/17 95/179 58/99
59. Safranek, Daniel Anchorage, AK 158 M 53 1:35:17 0:07 10/16 96/179 59/99
60. Hersch, Jesse Bellevue, WA 344 M 46 1:35:32 0:07 9/17 98/179 60/99
61. Laureano, Eduardo Bellevue, WA 145 M 41 1:35:48 0:07 6/12 99/179 61/99
62. Wolfe, Nicholas Seattle, WA 462 M 33 1:36:03 0:07 5/6 101/179 62/99
63. Goodlin, Tom Bainbridge Island, WA 445 M 58 1:36:13 0:07 14/18 102/179 63/99
64. Gray, Darren Seattle, WA 342 M 49 1:36:20 0:07 10/17 103/179 64/99
65. Adcock, Richard Gig Harbor, WA 429 M 62 1:36:40 0:07 9/15 106/179 65/99
66. Kerr, Nicholas Seattle, WA 247 M 46 1:38:44 0:07 11/17 112/179 66/99
67. Klober, Roland Seattle, WA 348 M 49 1:39:09 0:07 12/17 114/179 67/99
68. Kelsberg, Gary Seattle, WA 246 M 63 1:40:48 0:07 10/15 118/179 68/99
69. Christoffersen, Adam Seattle, WA 231 M 37 1:41:21 0:07 4/6 120/179 69/99
70. Vredenburg, Curtis Seattle, WA 461 M 51 1:41:48 0:07 11/16 121/179 70/99
71. Peterson, Eric Redmond, WA 323 M 54 1:41:59 0:07 12/16 124/179 71/99
72. Helman, Todd Seattle, WA 135 M 43 1:42:08 0:07 7/12 125/179 72/99
73. Tieder, Joel Seattle, WA 163 M 44 1:42:43 0:07 8/12 128/179 73/99
74. Stahlke, Paul Lake Stevens, WA 359 M 48 1:43:14 0:07 13/17 129/179 74/99
75. Goodman, Kennard Bainbridge Island, WA 341 M 63 1:43:16 0:07 11/15 130/179 75/99
76. Macht, Marlow Vancouver, WA 251 M 44 1:44:26 0:08 9/12 133/179 76/99
77. Babbitt, Scott Everett, WA 168 M 48 1:44:57 0:08 14/17 134/179 77/99
78. Robertson, Keith Sammamish, WA 156 M 43 1:45:00 0:08 10/12 135/179 78/99
79. Hill, Andy Issaquah, WA 241 M 52 1:45:27 0:08 13/16 138/179 79/99
80. McCarty, Kevin Seattle, WA 355 M 61 1:45:28 0:08 12/15 139/179 80/99
81. Brown, Curtis Mercer Island, WA 229 M 53 1:45:59 0:08 14/16 142/179 81/99
82. Hill, Mark Seattle, WA 345 M 54 1:47:54 0:08 15/16 146/179 82/99
83. Schwaegler, Jack Seattle, WA 259 M 55 1:48:13 0:08 15/18 148/179 83/99
84. Vachon, Andre Bellevue, WA 166 M 48 1:48:13 0:08 15/17 149/179 84/99
85. Matute, Alex Seattle, WA 149 M 35 1:48:19 0:08 5/6 150/179 85/99
86. Lee, Tom Seattle, WA 146 M 42 1:51:10 0:08 11/12 154/179 86/99
87. Bennett, Ken Bainbridge Island, WA 331 M 57 1:53:35 0:08 16/18 156/179 87/99
88. Dickhaus, Brady West Richland, WA 127 M 43 1:53:43 0:08 12/12 157/179 88/99
89. Henderson, Mark Fall City, WA 240 M 61 1:54:09 0:08 13/15 158/179 89/99
90. Dice, Timothy Seattle, WA 440 M 49 1:56:28 0:06 16/17 161/179 90/99
91. Litzenberger, John Seattle, WA 250 M 56 1:56:33 0:06 17/18 162/179 91/99
92. Istre, Nick Dallas, TX 106 M 36 1:58:55 0:07 6/6 168/179 92/99
93. Emery, Cody Seattle, WA 129 M 33 1:59:05 0:07 6/6 169/179 93/99
94. Schoenfeld, Mitchel Fall City, WA 358 M 64 1:59:58 0:07 14/15 170/179 94/99
95. Hile, Laurence Bainbridge Island, WA 136 M 67 2:04:15 0:07 2/2 173/179 95/99
96. Nelson, Tim Des Moines, WA 154 M 57 2:06:24 0:07 18/18 174/179 96/99
97. Crose, Jack Shoreline, WA 334 M 45 2:06:54 0:06 17/17 175/179 97/99
98. McDermott, John Seattle, WA 151 M 53 2:13:25 0:08 16/16 177/179 98/99
99. Breit, Joseph Bellevue, WA 120 M 64 2:16:17 0:08 15/15 178/179 99/99

Return To Top Of The Page