Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

FAT SALMON Open Water Swim - 3.27 Mile WETSUIT
Saturday, July 15th, 2017





AGE DIVISION: 25 TO 29

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Anderson, Sydney Seattle, WA 532 F 25 1:13:56 0:05 1/6 14/179 3/80
2. Urry, Amelia Seattle, WA 363 F 26 1:20:36 0:03 2/6 36/179 11/80
3. Swalin, Jayme Seattle, WA 262 F 28 1:25:24 0:06 3/6 53/179 19/80
4. Howard, Hannah Seattle, WA 243 F 27 1:35:58 0:07 4/6 100/179 39/80
5. Johnson, Signe Seattle, WA 245 F 25 1:38:20 0:03 5/6 110/179 45/80
6. Glaves, Janece Seattle, WA 235 F 26 1:38:54 0:07 6/6 113/179 47/80

AGE DIVISION: 30 TO 34

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Grant, Anna Seattle, WA 542 F 33 1:11:51 0:04 1/5 12/179 2/80
2. Zeaiter, Janet Seattle, WA 464 F 32 1:17:10 0:05 2/5 22/179 4/80
3. Segovia, Vanessa Seattle, WA 260 F 34 1:28:17 0:06 3/5 67/179 24/80
4. Russell, Christina Seattle, WA 218 F 30 1:42:40 0:07 4/5 127/179 55/80
5. Danielson, Kati Seattle, WA 125 F 31 1:43:41 0:03 5/5 131/179 56/80

AGE DIVISION: 35 TO 39

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Carlson, Jennifer Tumwater, WA 437 F 38 1:17:45 0:05 1/13 23/179 5/80
2. Cadena, Lyset Seattle, WA 436 F 35 1:19:31 0:05 2/13 30/179 7/80
3. Hodges, Natalie Kirkland, WA 545 F 38 1:19:43 0:05 3/13 32/179 8/80
4. Wetzler, Kari Bainbridge Island, WA 565 F 37 1:23:38 0:05 4/13 45/179 17/80
5. Landrum, Sarah Winlock, WA 144 F 39 1:28:37 0:06 5/13 70/179 26/80
6. Leppo, Maura Seattle, WA 554 F 35 1:34:11 0:06 6/13 89/179 34/80
7. Huang, Janice Bainbridge Island, WA 346 F 38 1:34:40 0:07 7/13 92/179 37/80
8. Castillo, Emily Issaquah, WA 230 F 39 1:37:50 0:07 8/13 108/179 43/80
9. Dennison, Alison Bainbridge Island, WA 126 F 37 1:43:47 0:03 9/13 132/179 57/80
10. Bell, Shaquita Seattle, WA 227 F 38 1:45:06 0:08 10/13 136/179 58/80
11. Strazer, Mary Seattle, WA 162 F 39 1:46:29 0:08 11/13 143/179 62/80
12. Mackey, Christine Vancouver, BC 148 F 39 1:57:12 0:06 12/13 164/179 73/80
13. Trudel, Stephanie Seattle, WA 164 F 37 1:57:29 0:07 13/13 165/179 74/80

AGE DIVISION: 40 TO 44

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Carroll, Maura Seattle, WA 534 F 40 1:18:03 0:05 1/13 24/179 6/80
2. Upsall, Sarah Bainbridge Island, WA 362 F 40 1:21:32 0:05 2/13 39/179 13/80
3. Robertson-Halter, Dana Seattle, WA 467 F 43 1:23:34 0:05 3/13 43/179 16/80
4. Nyweide-White, Kristin Seattle, WA 268 F 41 1:23:43 0:05 4/13 46/179 18/80
5. York, Sandi Anacortes, WA 463 F 41 1:29:58 0:06 5/13 75/179 28/80
6. Adamson, Rebecca Sammamish, WA 329 F 43 1:38:31 0:07 6/13 111/179 46/80
7. Fields, Tristan Seattle, WA 130 F 42 1:41:03 0:07 7/13 119/179 51/80
8. Childers, Meredith Bainbridge Island, WA 122 F 43 1:48:28 0:08 8/13 151/179 66/80
9. Shulman, Ellyce Seattle, WA 159 F 40 1:49:13 0:08 9/13 152/179 67/80
10. Noffke, Wendy Puyallup, WA 254 F 44 1:56:57 0:06 10/13 163/179 72/80
11. Kvam, Michele Kirkland, WA 143 F 44 1:58:33 0:07 11/13 167/179 76/80
12. Balentine, Jennifer Lake Tapps, WA 118 F 43 2:01:36 0:07 12/13 171/179 77/80
13. Parker, April Bonney Lake, WA 256 F 41 2:04:10 0:07 13/13 172/179 78/80

AGE DIVISION: 45 TO 49

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Flaat, Ingrid Redmond, WA 337 F 47 1:20:20 0:05 1/18 34/179 9/80
2. Dailey, Jennifer Seattle, WA 439 F 46 1:21:29 0:05 2/18 38/179 12/80
3. Regan-Koppelberger, Tammy Rochester, WA 155 F 45 1:22:36 0:05 3/18 42/179 15/80
4. Dickerman, Sara Seattle, WA 206 F 46 1:28:47 0:06 4/18 71/179 27/80
5. Sortor, Rebecca Bend, OR 459 F 45 1:31:30 0:06 5/18 79/179 30/80
6. Hayes, Cathy Bellevue, WA 238 F 46 1:34:20 0:06 6/18 90/179 35/80
7. Scheiner, Rachel Seattle, WA 258 F 49 1:34:39 0:07 7/18 91/179 36/80
8. Smith, Rondamarie Morton, WA 458 F 47 1:35:21 0:07 8/18 97/179 38/80
9. Guerrero, Bridget Edmonds, WA 544 F 49 1:36:24 0:07 9/18 104/179 40/80
10. Beirne, Katherine Port Angeles, WA 330 F 48 1:37:49 0:07 10/18 107/179 42/80
11. Amon, Elizabeth Seattle, WA 226 F 49 1:39:53 0:07 11/18 115/179 48/80
12. Tuttle, Windy Silverdale, WA 361 F 45 1:40:19 0:07 12/18 116/179 49/80
13. O'Brien, Anne Anchorage, AK 255 F 47 1:42:30 0:07 13/18 126/179 54/80
14. Skrzypek, Heidi Vashon, WA 160 F 49 1:45:15 0:08 14/18 137/179 59/80
15. D'Andrea, Britt Kirkland, WA 232 F 48 1:46:40 0:08 15/18 144/179 63/80
16. Hykes, Beth Mercer Island, WA 141 F 45 1:47:01 0:08 16/18 145/179 64/80
17. Bildhauer, Juli Seattle, WA 119 F 47 1:51:58 0:08 17/18 155/179 69/80
18. Alexander, Amy Maple Valley, WA 115 F 46 1:56:07 0:06 18/18 160/179 71/80

AGE DIVISION: 50 TO 54

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. McIntyre, Shannon Issaquah, WA 557 F 53 1:10:29 0:04 1/14 8/179 1/80
2. Lucco, Elizabeth Bellevue, WA 555 F 51 1:20:30 0:05 2/14 35/179 10/80
3. Bisson, Tobi Kennewick, WA 430 F 51 1:21:44 0:05 3/14 41/179 14/80
4. Clauson, Fiona Kenmore, WA 438 F 52 1:25:39 0:06 4/14 54/179 20/80
5. Frobe, Ruth Bainbridge Island, WA 340 F 51 1:28:20 0:06 5/14 68/179 25/80
6. Burdo, Melinda Kirkland, WA 332 F 51 1:31:17 0:06 6/14 78/179 29/80
7. Martin, Pauline Vancouver, BC 352 F 50 1:32:43 0:06 7/14 83/179 32/80
8. Jordan, Jill Snohomish, WA 142 F 54 1:41:50 0:07 8/14 122/179 52/80
9. Maxx, Sherry Mill Creek, WA 150 F 53 1:41:59 0:07 9/14 123/179 53/80
10. Hansen, Tina Vancouver, BC 237 F 51 1:45:34 0:08 10/14 140/179 60/80
11. Kirk, Shannon Lynnwood, WA 549 F 50 1:45:46 0:08 11/14 141/179 61/80
12. Balazic, Marysue Lake Stevens, WA 117 F 50 1:50:23 0:08 12/14 153/179 68/80
13. Dubey, Jessica Bainbridge Island, WA 128 F 54 2:10:54 0:08 13/14 176/179 79/80
14. Horsnell, Ellie Seattle, WA 139 F 53 2:17:55 0:09 14/14 179/179 80/80

AGE DIVISION: 55 TO 59

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Elmer, Tricia Seattle, WA 441 F 57 1:27:31 0:06 1/6 62/179 21/80
2. Francis, Kathy Aurora, CO 338 F 58 1:27:58 0:06 2/6 64/179 22/80
3. Gomez, Barb Lynnwood, WA 133 F 57 1:36:25 0:07 3/6 105/179 41/80
4. Hogan, Elizabeth Port Angeles, WA 242 F 56 1:48:02 0:08 4/6 147/179 65/80
5. Cramer, Ty Seattle, WA 124 F 58 1:55:35 0:08 5/6 159/179 70/80
6. Flynn, Deborah Bainbridge Island, WA 131 F 57 1:58:30 0:07 6/6 166/179 75/80

AGE DIVISION: 60 TO 64

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Lippold, Mary Seattle, WA 249 F 61 1:28:06 0:06 1/4 65/179 23/80
2. Hull, Kathy Westminster, CO 244 F 61 1:32:30 0:03 2/4 82/179 31/80
3. Friedland, Wendy Seattle, WA 339 F 60 1:32:44 0:06 3/4 84/179 33/80
4. Vonrosenstiel, Liza Flagstaff, AZ 365 F 63 1:38:20 0:03 4/4 109/179 44/80

AGE DIVISION: 65 TO 69

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Hunt, Andrea Bainbridge Island, WA 140 F 69 1:40:24 0:07 1/1 117/179 50/80

Return To Top Of The Page