Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

FAT SALMON Open Water Swim - 3.27 Mile WETSUIT
Saturday, July 15th, 2017





NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Switaj, Eddie Mercer Island, WA 561 M 33 1:04:46 0:04 1/6 1/179 1/99
2. Jackson, Kevin Olympia, WA 546 M 23 1:05:09 0:04 1/2 2/179 2/99
3. Yontez, Chris Los Angeles, CA 566 M 53 1:05:50 0:04 1/16 3/179 3/99
4. Dixon, Matthew Seattle, WA 537 M 55 1:06:38 0:04 1/18 4/179 4/99
5. Behrens, Kris Marina Del Rey, CA 502 M 42 1:09:55 0:04 1/12 5/179 5/99
6. Carver, Tim Seattle, WA 535 M 45 1:09:57 0:04 1/17 6/179 6/99
7. Philip, Jeevan Seattle, WA 560 M 22 1:10:23 0:04 2/2 7/179 7/99
8. McIntyre, Shannon Issaquah, WA 557 F 53 1:10:29 0:04 1/14 8/179 1/80
9. Gravrock, Cam Seattle, WA 543 M 42 1:10:33 0:04 2/12 9/179 8/99
10. Freeland, Neal Seattle, WA 541 M 47 1:11:42 0:04 2/17 10/179 9/99
11. Switzer, Trip Seattle, WA 562 M 53 1:11:49 0:04 2/16 11/179 10/99
12. Grant, Anna Seattle, WA 542 F 33 1:11:51 0:04 1/5 12/179 2/80
13. Orton, Mike Seattle, WA 559 M 34 1:13:03 0:04 2/6 13/179 11/99
14. Anderson, Sydney Seattle, WA 532 F 25 1:13:56 0:05 1/6 14/179 3/80
15. Ness, Erik Seattle, WA 558 M 47 1:14:27 0:05 3/17 15/179 12/99
16. Kotynia, Jakub Redmond, WA 550 M 29 1:14:38 0:05 1/5 16/179 13/99
17. Vickery, Buzz West Richland, WA 564 M 49 1:14:52 0:03 4/17 17/179 14/99
18. Horn, Sam Seattle, WA 138 M 33 1:14:58 0:03 3/6 18/179 15/99
19. Townsend, John Seattle, WA 563 M 37 1:15:18 0:03 1/6 19/179 16/99
20. Contreras-Sandoval, Isaac Bellevue, WA 333 M 28 1:16:20 0:05 2/5 20/179 17/99
21. Lee, Kye Seattle, WA 553 M 38 1:16:45 0:05 2/6 21/179 18/99
22. Zeaiter, Janet Seattle, WA 464 F 32 1:17:10 0:05 2/5 22/179 4/80
23. Carlson, Jennifer Tumwater, WA 437 F 38 1:17:45 0:05 1/13 23/179 5/80
24. Carroll, Maura Seattle, WA 534 F 40 1:18:03 0:05 1/13 24/179 6/80
25. Akana, John Boulder, CO 530 M 50 1:18:09 0:05 3/16 25/179 19/99
26. Johnson, Dan Kirkland, WA 547 M 46 1:18:16 0:05 5/17 26/179 20/99
27. Tan, Tim Seattle, WA 360 M 26 1:18:21 0:05 3/5 27/179 21/99
28. Haynie, Carl Sammamish, WA 448 M 57 1:19:23 0:05 2/18 28/179 22/99
29. Troupe, Curt Seattle, WA 460 M 60 1:19:28 0:05 1/15 29/179 23/99
30. Cadena, Lyset Seattle, WA 436 F 35 1:19:31 0:05 2/13 30/179 7/80
31. Burnham, Tim Cashmere, WA 533 M 58 1:19:42 0:05 3/18 31/179 24/99
32. Hodges, Natalie Kirkland, WA 545 F 38 1:19:43 0:05 3/13 32/179 8/80
33. Freeborn, Stephen Federal Way, WA 540 M 62 1:20:06 0:05 2/15 33/179 25/99
34. Flaat, Ingrid Redmond, WA 337 F 47 1:20:20 0:05 1/18 34/179 9/80
35. Lucco, Elizabeth Bellevue, WA 555 F 51 1:20:30 0:05 2/14 35/179 10/80
36. Urry, Amelia Seattle, WA 363 F 26 1:20:36 0:03 2/6 36/179 11/80
37. Bouttefroy, Philippe Seattle, WA 433 M 34 1:20:47 0:03 4/6 37/179 26/99
38. Dailey, Jennifer Seattle, WA 439 F 46 1:21:29 0:05 2/18 38/179 12/80
39. Upsall, Sarah Bainbridge Island, WA 362 F 40 1:21:32 0:05 2/13 39/179 13/80
40. Johnson, Norby Seattle, WA 548 M 52 1:21:43 0:05 4/16 40/179 27/99
41. Bisson, Tobi Kennewick, WA 430 F 51 1:21:44 0:05 3/14 41/179 14/80
42. Regan-Koppelberger, Tammy Rochester, WA 155 F 45 1:22:36 0:05 3/18 42/179 15/80
43. Robertson-Halter, Dana Seattle, WA 467 F 43 1:23:34 0:05 3/13 43/179 16/80
44. Guerrero, Ruben Seattle, WA 343 M 26 1:23:36 0:05 4/5 44/179 28/99
45. Wetzler, Kari Bainbridge Island, WA 565 F 37 1:23:38 0:05 4/13 45/179 17/80
46. Nyweide-White, Kristin Seattle, WA 268 F 41 1:23:43 0:05 4/13 46/179 18/80
47. White, Andrew Seattle, WA 266 M 40 1:23:44 0:05 3/12 47/179 29/99
48. Florsheim, Alan Bellevue, WA 539 M 51 1:24:35 0:06 5/16 48/179 30/99
49. McGovern, Paul Lynnwood, WA 556 M 52 1:25:10 0:06 6/16 49/179 31/99
50. Matthews, Scott Auburn, WA 453 M 56 1:25:12 0:06 4/18 50/179 32/99
51. Fullen, Warren Kent, WA 444 M 58 1:25:13 0:06 5/18 51/179 33/99
52. Makhlouf, Ahmed Seattle, WA 350 M 28 1:25:21 0:06 5/5 52/179 34/99
53. Swalin, Jayme Seattle, WA 262 F 28 1:25:24 0:06 3/6 53/179 19/80
54. Clauson, Fiona Kenmore, WA 438 F 52 1:25:39 0:06 4/14 54/179 20/80
55. Remund, Pierre Vancouver, BC 456 M 59 1:25:45 0:06 6/18 55/179 35/99
56. Collas, Jose Seattle, WA 536 M 52 1:26:27 0:03 7/16 56/179 36/99
57. Engelhardt, Carl Seattle, WA 442 M 64 1:26:28 0:03 3/15 57/179 37/99
58. Goolsby, Gregg Fall City, WA 446 M 61 1:26:34 0:03 4/15 58/179 38/99
59. Murphy, Michael Federal Way, WA 454 M 58 1:26:36 0:03 7/18 59/179 39/99
60. Jensen, Ed Middletown, CT 450 M 45 1:26:45 0:03 6/17 60/179 40/99
61. Ecker, Scott Seattle, WA 335 M 43 1:26:59 0:06 4/12 61/179 41/99
62. Elmer, Tricia Seattle, WA 441 F 57 1:27:31 0:06 1/6 62/179 21/80
63. Boleda, Orlando Bainbridge Island, WA 431 M 62 1:27:47 0:06 5/15 63/179 42/99
64. Francis, Kathy Aurora, CO 338 F 58 1:27:58 0:06 2/6 64/179 22/80
65. Lippold, Mary Seattle, WA 249 F 61 1:28:06 0:06 1/4 65/179 23/80
66. Magin, James Shoreline, WA 349 M 60 1:28:08 0:06 6/15 66/179 43/99
67. Segovia, Vanessa Seattle, WA 260 F 34 1:28:17 0:06 3/5 67/179 24/80
68. Frobe, Ruth Bainbridge Island, WA 340 F 51 1:28:20 0:06 5/14 68/179 25/80
69. Masuda, Michael Seattle, WA 353 M 39 1:28:21 0:06 3/6 69/179 44/99
70. Landrum, Sarah Winlock, WA 144 F 39 1:28:37 0:06 5/13 70/179 26/80
71. Dickerman, Sara Seattle, WA 206 F 46 1:28:47 0:06 4/18 71/179 27/80
72. Kraus, Eric Seattle, WA 452 M 53 1:29:06 0:06 8/16 72/179 45/99
73. Timmons, Jack Seattle, WA 264 M 57 1:29:08 0:06 8/18 73/179 46/99
74. Guillen, Brian Issaquah, WA 447 M 42 1:29:08 0:06 5/12 74/179 47/99
75. York, Sandi Anacortes, WA 463 F 41 1:29:58 0:06 5/13 75/179 28/80
76. Brunner, John Edmonds, WA 435 M 60 1:30:19 0:06 7/15 76/179 48/99
77. Tanaka, Tats Saint Paul, MN 263 M 46 1:30:29 0:06 7/17 77/179 49/99
78. Burdo, Melinda Kirkland, WA 332 F 51 1:31:17 0:06 6/14 78/179 29/80
79. Sortor, Rebecca Bend, OR 459 F 45 1:31:30 0:06 5/18 79/179 30/80
80. Severns, Chris Issaquah, WA 457 M 56 1:31:31 0:06 9/18 80/179 50/99
81. Knowles, Phil Kirkland, WA 451 M 55 1:31:53 0:06 10/18 81/179 51/99
82. Hull, Kathy Westminster, CO 244 F 61 1:32:30 0:03 2/4 82/179 31/80
83. Martin, Pauline Vancouver, BC 352 F 50 1:32:43 0:06 7/14 83/179 32/80
84. Friedland, Wendy Seattle, WA 339 F 60 1:32:44 0:06 3/4 84/179 33/80
85. Benson, Daniel Seattle, WA 228 M 53 1:32:54 0:06 9/16 85/179 52/99
86. Meluskey, Michael Seattle, WA 252 M 55 1:32:56 0:06 11/18 86/179 53/99
87. Fihn, Stephan Seattle, WA 443 M 66 1:33:34 0:06 1/2 87/179 54/99
88. Brogan, Tom Seattle, WA 434 M 59 1:33:58 0:06 12/18 88/179 55/99
89. Leppo, Maura Seattle, WA 554 F 35 1:34:11 0:06 6/13 89/179 34/80
90. Hayes, Cathy Bellevue, WA 238 F 46 1:34:20 0:06 6/18 90/179 35/80
91. Scheiner, Rachel Seattle, WA 258 F 49 1:34:39 0:07 7/18 91/179 36/80
92. Huang, Janice Bainbridge Island, WA 346 F 38 1:34:40 0:07 7/13 92/179 37/80
93. Lacrampe, Marc Mercer Island, WA 248 M 55 1:34:50 0:07 13/18 93/179 56/99
94. Istok, Jonathan Corvallis, OR 449 M 62 1:35:08 0:07 8/15 94/179 57/99
95. Jacobson, Scottland Seattle, WA 347 M 48 1:35:17 0:07 8/17 95/179 58/99
96. Safranek, Daniel Anchorage, AK 158 M 53 1:35:17 0:07 10/16 96/179 59/99
97. Smith, Rondamarie Morton, WA 458 F 47 1:35:21 0:07 8/18 97/179 38/80
98. Hersch, Jesse Bellevue, WA 344 M 46 1:35:32 0:07 9/17 98/179 60/99
99. Laureano, Eduardo Bellevue, WA 145 M 41 1:35:48 0:07 6/12 99/179 61/99
100. Howard, Hannah Seattle, WA 243 F 27 1:35:58 0:07 4/6 100/179 39/80
101. Wolfe, Nicholas Seattle, WA 462 M 33 1:36:03 0:07 5/6 101/179 62/99
102. Goodlin, Tom Bainbridge Island, WA 445 M 58 1:36:13 0:07 14/18 102/179 63/99
103. Gray, Darren Seattle, WA 342 M 49 1:36:20 0:07 10/17 103/179 64/99
104. Guerrero, Bridget Edmonds, WA 544 F 49 1:36:24 0:07 9/18 104/179 40/80
105. Gomez, Barb Lynnwood, WA 133 F 57 1:36:25 0:07 3/6 105/179 41/80
106. Adcock, Richard Gig Harbor, WA 429 M 62 1:36:40 0:07 9/15 106/179 65/99
107. Beirne, Katherine Port Angeles, WA 330 F 48 1:37:49 0:07 10/18 107/179 42/80
108. Castillo, Emily Issaquah, WA 230 F 39 1:37:50 0:07 8/13 108/179 43/80
109. Vonrosenstiel, Liza Flagstaff, AZ 365 F 63 1:38:20 0:03 4/4 109/179 44/80
110. Johnson, Signe Seattle, WA 245 F 25 1:38:20 0:03 5/6 110/179 45/80
111. Adamson, Rebecca Sammamish, WA 329 F 43 1:38:31 0:07 6/13 111/179 46/80
112. Kerr, Nicholas Seattle, WA 247 M 46 1:38:44 0:07 11/17 112/179 66/99
113. Glaves, Janece Seattle, WA 235 F 26 1:38:54 0:07 6/6 113/179 47/80
114. Klober, Roland Seattle, WA 348 M 49 1:39:09 0:07 12/17 114/179 67/99
115. Amon, Elizabeth Seattle, WA 226 F 49 1:39:53 0:07 11/18 115/179 48/80
116. Tuttle, Windy Silverdale, WA 361 F 45 1:40:19 0:07 12/18 116/179 49/80
117. Hunt, Andrea Bainbridge Island, WA 140 F 69 1:40:24 0:07 1/1 117/179 50/80
118. Kelsberg, Gary Seattle, WA 246 M 63 1:40:48 0:07 10/15 118/179 68/99
119. Fields, Tristan Seattle, WA 130 F 42 1:41:03 0:07 7/13 119/179 51/80
120. Christoffersen, Adam Seattle, WA 231 M 37 1:41:21 0:07 4/6 120/179 69/99
121. Vredenburg, Curtis Seattle, WA 461 M 51 1:41:48 0:07 11/16 121/179 70/99
122. Jordan, Jill Snohomish, WA 142 F 54 1:41:50 0:07 8/14 122/179 52/80
123. Maxx, Sherry Mill Creek, WA 150 F 53 1:41:59 0:07 9/14 123/179 53/80
124. Peterson, Eric Redmond, WA 323 M 54 1:41:59 0:07 12/16 124/179 71/99
125. Helman, Todd Seattle, WA 135 M 43 1:42:08 0:07 7/12 125/179 72/99
126. O'Brien, Anne Anchorage, AK 255 F 47 1:42:30 0:07 13/18 126/179 54/80
127. Russell, Christina Seattle, WA 218 F 30 1:42:40 0:07 4/5 127/179 55/80
128. Tieder, Joel Seattle, WA 163 M 44 1:42:43 0:07 8/12 128/179 73/99
129. Stahlke, Paul Lake Stevens, WA 359 M 48 1:43:14 0:07 13/17 129/179 74/99
130. Goodman, Kennard Bainbridge Island, WA 341 M 63 1:43:16 0:07 11/15 130/179 75/99
131. Danielson, Kati Seattle, WA 125 F 31 1:43:41 0:03 5/5 131/179 56/80
132. Dennison, Alison Bainbridge Island, WA 126 F 37 1:43:47 0:03 9/13 132/179 57/80
133. Macht, Marlow Vancouver, WA 251 M 44 1:44:26 0:08 9/12 133/179 76/99
134. Babbitt, Scott Everett, WA 168 M 48 1:44:57 0:08 14/17 134/179 77/99
135. Robertson, Keith Sammamish, WA 156 M 43 1:45:00 0:08 10/12 135/179 78/99
136. Bell, Shaquita Seattle, WA 227 F 38 1:45:06 0:08 10/13 136/179 58/80
137. Skrzypek, Heidi Vashon, WA 160 F 49 1:45:15 0:08 14/18 137/179 59/80
138. Hill, Andy Issaquah, WA 241 M 52 1:45:27 0:08 13/16 138/179 79/99
139. McCarty, Kevin Seattle, WA 355 M 61 1:45:28 0:08 12/15 139/179 80/99
140. Hansen, Tina Vancouver, BC 237 F 51 1:45:34 0:08 10/14 140/179 60/80
141. Kirk, Shannon Lynnwood, WA 549 F 50 1:45:46 0:08 11/14 141/179 61/80
142. Brown, Curtis Mercer Island, WA 229 M 53 1:45:59 0:08 14/16 142/179 81/99
143. Strazer, Mary Seattle, WA 162 F 39 1:46:29 0:08 11/13 143/179 62/80
144. D'Andrea, Britt Kirkland, WA 232 F 48 1:46:40 0:08 15/18 144/179 63/80
145. Hykes, Beth Mercer Island, WA 141 F 45 1:47:01 0:08 16/18 145/179 64/80
146. Hill, Mark Seattle, WA 345 M 54 1:47:54 0:08 15/16 146/179 82/99
147. Hogan, Elizabeth Port Angeles, WA 242 F 56 1:48:02 0:08 4/6 147/179 65/80
148. Schwaegler, Jack Seattle, WA 259 M 55 1:48:13 0:08 15/18 148/179 83/99
149. Vachon, Andre Bellevue, WA 166 M 48 1:48:13 0:08 15/17 149/179 84/99
150. Matute, Alex Seattle, WA 149 M 35 1:48:19 0:08 5/6 150/179 85/99
151. Childers, Meredith Bainbridge Island, WA 122 F 43 1:48:28 0:08 8/13 151/179 66/80
152. Shulman, Ellyce Seattle, WA 159 F 40 1:49:13 0:08 9/13 152/179 67/80
153. Balazic, Marysue Lake Stevens, WA 117 F 50 1:50:23 0:08 12/14 153/179 68/80
154. Lee, Tom Seattle, WA 146 M 42 1:51:10 0:08 11/12 154/179 86/99
155. Bildhauer, Juli Seattle, WA 119 F 47 1:51:58 0:08 17/18 155/179 69/80
156. Bennett, Ken Bainbridge Island, WA 331 M 57 1:53:35 0:08 16/18 156/179 87/99
157. Dickhaus, Brady West Richland, WA 127 M 43 1:53:43 0:08 12/12 157/179 88/99
158. Henderson, Mark Fall City, WA 240 M 61 1:54:09 0:08 13/15 158/179 89/99
159. Cramer, Ty Seattle, WA 124 F 58 1:55:35 0:08 5/6 159/179 70/80
160. Alexander, Amy Maple Valley, WA 115 F 46 1:56:07 0:06 18/18 160/179 71/80
161. Dice, Timothy Seattle, WA 440 M 49 1:56:28 0:06 16/17 161/179 90/99
162. Litzenberger, John Seattle, WA 250 M 56 1:56:33 0:06 17/18 162/179 91/99
163. Noffke, Wendy Puyallup, WA 254 F 44 1:56:57 0:06 10/13 163/179 72/80
164. Mackey, Christine Vancouver, BC 148 F 39 1:57:12 0:06 12/13 164/179 73/80
165. Trudel, Stephanie Seattle, WA 164 F 37 1:57:29 0:07 13/13 165/179 74/80
166. Flynn, Deborah Bainbridge Island, WA 131 F 57 1:58:30 0:07 6/6 166/179 75/80
167. Kvam, Michele Kirkland, WA 143 F 44 1:58:33 0:07 11/13 167/179 76/80
168. Istre, Nick Dallas, TX 106 M 36 1:58:55 0:07 6/6 168/179 92/99
169. Emery, Cody Seattle, WA 129 M 33 1:59:05 0:07 6/6 169/179 93/99
170. Schoenfeld, Mitchel Fall City, WA 358 M 64 1:59:58 0:07 14/15 170/179 94/99
171. Balentine, Jennifer Lake Tapps, WA 118 F 43 2:01:36 0:07 12/13 171/179 77/80
172. Parker, April Bonney Lake, WA 256 F 41 2:04:10 0:07 13/13 172/179 78/80
173. Hile, Laurence Bainbridge Island, WA 136 M 67 2:04:15 0:07 2/2 173/179 95/99
174. Nelson, Tim Des Moines, WA 154 M 57 2:06:24 0:07 18/18 174/179 96/99
175. Crose, Jack Shoreline, WA 334 M 45 2:06:54 0:06 17/17 175/179 97/99
176. Dubey, Jessica Bainbridge Island, WA 128 F 54 2:10:54 0:08 13/14 176/179 79/80
177. McDermott, John Seattle, WA 151 M 53 2:13:25 0:08 16/16 177/179 98/99
178. Breit, Joseph Bellevue, WA 120 M 64 2:16:17 0:08 15/15 178/179 99/99
179. Horsnell, Ellie Seattle, WA 139 F 53 2:17:55 0:09 14/14 179/179 80/80

Return To Top Of The Page