Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

FAT SALMON Open Water Swim - 3.27 Mile NO WETSUIT
Saturday, July 15th, 2017





AGE DIVISION: 19 TO 24

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Lee, Braden Oakdale, CA 552 M 23 1:18:52 0:05 1/1 15/110 8/52

AGE DIVISION: 25 TO 29

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Gaylor, John-Paul Seattle, WA 308 M 25 1:21:08 0:03 1/3 21/110 10/52
2. Wall, Mark Seattle, WA 328 M 28 1:27:04 0:06 2/3 44/110 23/52
3. Hao, Yawei Seattle, WA 513 M 27 1:28:33 0:06 3/3 49/110 26/52

AGE DIVISION: 30 TO 34

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Woodruff, Patrick Seattle, WA 529 M 34 1:09:14 0:03 1/7 1/110 1/52
2. Fahey, Sean Lakewood, CO 512 M 32 1:20:46 0:03 2/7 19/110 9/52
3. Morrison, Jeff Seattle, WA 520 M 31 1:25:44 0:06 3/7 33/110 18/52
4. McAlees, Jason Seattle, WA 313 M 33 1:25:44 0:06 4/7 34/110 19/52
5. O'Brien, Nathaniel Renton, WA 319 M 34 1:29:37 0:06 5/7 52/110 28/52
6. Phillips, Alex Seattle, WA 522 M 30 1:31:37 0:06 6/7 57/110 30/52
7. Walker, Derrik Seattle, WA 113 M 34 1:44:10 0:03 7/7 90/110 44/52

AGE DIVISION: 35 TO 39

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Wilson, Aaron Federal Way, WA 568 M 38 1:10:00 0:04 1/8 3/110 2/52
2. June, Steve Seattle, WA 517 M 36 1:13:52 0:05 2/8 6/110 5/52
3. Dingeldein, George Portland, OR 511 M 35 1:14:31 0:05 3/8 9/110 6/52
4. Jones, Brock Chicago, IL 516 M 36 1:22:24 0:05 4/8 24/110 12/52
5. Perry, Maxwell Seattle, WA 322 M 39 1:22:35 0:05 5/8 25/110 13/52
6. Grabow, Wade Shoreline, WA 412 M 38 1:24:07 0:06 6/8 29/110 16/52
7. Hohmann, Ben Sammamish, WA 413 M 39 1:24:54 0:06 7/8 31/110 17/52
8. Van Honschooten, Andre Bellevue, WA 224 M 39 1:40:53 0:07 8/8 86/110 42/52

AGE DIVISION: 40 TO 44

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Wood, Nolan Seattle, WA 528 M 42 1:10:06 0:04 1/3 4/110 3/52
2. Woare, Matthew Seattle, WA 527 M 43 1:14:34 0:05 2/3 10/110 7/52
3. Stone, Jason Seattle, WA 223 M 42 1:51:58 0:08 3/3 98/110 48/52

AGE DIVISION: 45 TO 49

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Devere, James Richland, WA 510 M 45 1:26:30 0:03 1/7 38/110 22/52
2. Bradshaw, Declan Woodinville, WA 504 M 47 1:29:28 0:06 2/7 51/110 27/52
3. Murphy, Judd Seattle, WA 316 M 46 1:37:25 0:07 3/7 76/110 38/52
4. Westendorf, Eric Kirkland, WA 526 M 47 1:39:30 0:07 4/7 81/110 40/52
5. Galen, Ari Redmond, WA 307 M 47 1:39:49 0:07 5/7 82/110 41/52
6. Haziq, Mustafa Bonney Lake, WA 105 M 46 2:13:58 0:08 7/7 108/110 52/52

AGE DIVISION: 50 TO 54

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Lasersohn, Jim Seattle, WA 551 M 52 1:27:33 0:06 1/8 45/110 24/52
2. Gabriel, John Corvallis, OR 306 M 52 1:28:08 0:06 2/8 48/110 25/52
3. Scrivner, Craig Ellensburg, WA 420 M 51 1:30:14 0:06 3/8 54/110 29/52
4. Rody, Sean Burien, WA 325 M 50 1:33:43 0:06 4/8 63/110 33/52
5. Smith, Jonathan Seattle, WA 222 M 50 1:33:57 0:06 5/8 66/110 34/52
6. Shapiro, Adam Seattle, WA 220 M 53 1:35:53 0:07 6/8 73/110 37/52
7. Grisim, Brent Bothell, WA 210 M 51 1:45:11 0:08 7/8 92/110 45/52
8. Souder, Christopher Milton, WA 111 M 51 1:57:16 0:06 8/8 101/110 49/52

AGE DIVISION: 55 TO 59

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Craig, Rod North Vancouver , 2 509 M 57 1:11:54 0:04 1/7 5/110 4/52
2. Portelance, Doug Redmond, WA 523 M 59 1:23:52 0:05 2/7 28/110 15/52
3. Glezen, Paul Shoreline, WA 309 M 56 1:26:12 0:06 3/7 36/110 21/52
4. Bartlett, Wade Seattle, WA 403 M 57 1:32:35 0:03 4/7 58/110 31/52
5. Cowley, Richard Gig Harbor, WA 204 M 57 1:33:38 0:06 5/7 62/110 32/52
6. Gipe, Dan Portland, OR 209 M 58 1:42:22 0:07 6/7 88/110 43/52
7. Frambes, Kirk Lake Forest Park, WA 208 M 58 1:45:29 0:08 7/7 93/110 46/52

AGE DIVISION: 60 TO 64

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Schirmer, David Issaquah, WA 418 M 61 1:23:05 0:05 1/4 27/110 14/52
2. Sinclaire, Aeron Seattle, WA 421 M 61 1:26:02 0:06 2/4 35/110 20/52
3. Miller, Andy Kennewick, WA 415 M 64 1:34:15 0:06 3/4 67/110 35/52
4. Russell, Brian Bainbridge Island, WA 217 M 60 1:45:45 0:08 4/4 94/110 47/52

AGE DIVISION: 65 TO 69

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Bell, Alan Carnation, WA 503 M 67 1:21:52 0:05 1/3 23/110 11/52
2. Carlton, Brian Bothell, WA 406 M 67 1:37:26 0:07 2/3 77/110 39/52
3. Hansen, Ron Gig Harbor, WA 212 M 68 2:00:32 0:07 3/3 103/110 50/52

AGE DIVISION: 70 TO 74

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Peterson, Steve Poulsbo, WA 215 M 71 1:35:03 0:07 1/1 69/110 36/52

AGE DIVISION:

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. D'Alessandro, Gianluca Miami, FL 205 M 48 2:05:41 0:07 7/51 110/6 52/0

Return To Top Of The Page