Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

FAT SALMON Open Water Swim - 3.27 Mile NO WETSUIT
Saturday, July 15th, 2017





OVERALL RESULTS BY TIME


NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Woodruff, Patrick Seattle, WA 529 M 34 1:09:14 1:2 1/7 1/110 1/52
2. Leake, Mackenzie Stanford, CA 519 F 24 1:09:19 1:2 1/3 2/110 1/58
3. Wilson, Aaron Federal Way, WA 568 M 38 1:10:00 1:21 1/8 3/110 2/52
4. Wood, Nolan Seattle, WA 528 M 42 1:10:06 1:21 1/3 4/110 3/52
5. Craig, Rod North Vancouver , 2 509 M 57 1:11:54 1:24 1/7 5/110 4/52
6. June, Steve Seattle, WA 517 M 36 1:13:52 1:28 2/8 6/110 5/52
7. Kalas, Pamela Vancouver, BC 518 F 41 1:13:53 1:28 1/9 7/110 2/58
8. Harmer, Annelle Vancouver, BC 514 F 49 1:14:28 1:29 1/10 8/110 3/58
9. Dingeldein, George Portland, OR 511 M 35 1:14:31 1:29 3/8 9/110 6/52
10. Woare, Matthew Seattle, WA 527 M 43 1:14:34 1:29 2/3 10/110 7/52
11. Stacy, Jessica Portland, OR 525 F 28 1:14:55 1:3 1/9 11/110 4/58
12. Ikehata, Mariko Vancouver, BC 515 F 34 1:16:30 1:32 1/11 12/110 5/58
13. Clark, Amanda Kenmore, WA 507 F 25 1:16:50 1:33 2/9 13/110 6/58
14. Nepa, Angela Seattle, WA 416 F 26 1:17:12 1:34 3/9 14/110 7/58
15. Lee, Braden Oakdale, CA 552 M 23 1:18:52 1:37 1/1 15/110 8/52
16. Chang, Marisa Seattle, WA 506 F 30 1:18:57 1:37 2/11 16/110 8/58
17. Bauder, Laurie Seattle, WA 404 F 49 1:20:05 1:39 2/10 17/110 9/58
18. Braggin, Jacquelyn Seattle, WA 505 F 31 1:20:29 1:39 3/11 18/110 10/58
19. Fahey, Sean Lakewood, CO 512 M 32 1:20:46 1:4 2/7 19/110 9/52
20. Courtney, Zena Tacoma, WA 508 F 58 1:20:54 1:4 1/3 20/110 11/58
21. Gaylor, John-Paul Seattle, WA 308 M 25 1:21:08 1:4 1/3 21/110 10/52
22. Pelham, Kathy Sammamish, WA 417 F 44 1:21:22 1:41 2/9 22/110 12/58
23. Bell, Alan Carnation, WA 503 M 67 1:21:52 1:42 1/3 23/110 11/52
24. Jones, Brock Chicago, IL 516 M 36 1:22:24 1:43 4/8 24/110 12/52
25. Perry, Maxwell Seattle, WA 322 M 39 1:22:35 1:43 5/8 25/110 13/52
26. Vasey, Adrianne State College, PA 424 F 39 1:22:40 1:43 1/7 26/110 13/58
27. Schirmer, David Issaquah, WA 418 M 61 1:23:05 1:44 1/4 27/110 14/52
28. Portelance, Doug Redmond, WA 523 M 59 1:23:52 1:45 2/7 28/110 15/52
29. Grabow, Wade Shoreline, WA 412 M 38 1:24:07 1:46 6/8 29/110 16/52
30. Thompson, Elizabeth Lynnwood, WA 422 F 29 1:24:27 1:46 4/9 30/110 14/58
31. Hohmann, Ben Sammamish, WA 413 M 39 1:24:54 1:47 7/8 31/110 17/52
32. Egger, Anne Ellensburg, WA 410 F 43 1:25:06 1:47 3/9 32/110 15/58
33. Morrison, Jeff Seattle, WA 520 M 31 1:25:44 1:48 3/7 33/110 18/52
34. McAlees, Jason Seattle, WA 313 M 33 1:25:44 1:48 4/7 34/110 19/52
35. Sinclaire, Aeron Seattle, WA 421 M 61 1:26:02 1:49 2/4 35/110 20/52
36. Glezen, Paul Shoreline, WA 309 M 56 1:26:12 1:49 3/7 36/110 21/52
37. Vandesompele, Wendy Vashon, WA 423 F 51 1:26:13 1:49 1/4 37/110 16/58
38. Devere, James Richland, WA 510 M 45 1:26:30 1:5 1/7 38/110 22/52
39. Cortani, Andrea Sequim, WA 303 F 46 1:26:40 1:5 3/10 39/110 17/58
40. Nelson, Laura Seattle, WA 317 F 35 1:26:44 1:5 2/7 40/110 18/58
41. Knight, Tracy Indianapolis, IN 466 F 45 1:26:48 1:5 4/10 41/110 19/58
42. Ellis, Sarah Vancouver, BC 411 F 28 1:27:00 1:51 5/9 42/110 20/58
43. Winans, Amanda Seattle, WA 427 F 34 1:27:02 1:51 4/11 43/110 21/58
44. Wall, Mark Seattle, WA 328 M 28 1:27:04 1:51 2/3 44/110 23/52
45. Lasersohn, Jim Seattle, WA 551 M 52 1:27:33 1:52 1/8 45/110 24/52
46. Hubbs, Marissa Seattle, WA 311 F 29 1:27:48 1:52 6/9 46/110 22/58
47. Putnam, Elizabeth Seattle, WA 524 F 30 1:28:04 1:53 5/11 47/110 23/58
48. Gabriel, John Corvallis, OR 306 M 52 1:28:08 1:53 2/8 48/110 25/52
49. Hao, Yawei Seattle, WA 513 M 27 1:28:33 1:53 3/3 49/110 26/52
50. Schott-Bresler, Kayla Bellingham, WA 326 F 30 1:28:45 1:54 6/11 50/110 24/58
51. Bradshaw, Declan Woodinville, WA 504 M 47 1:29:28 1:55 2/7 51/110 27/52
52. O'Brien, Nathaniel Renton, WA 319 M 34 1:29:37 1:55 5/7 52/110 28/52
53. Bell, Evelyn Seattle, WA 200 F 29 1:30:01 1:56 7/9 53/110 25/58
54. Scrivner, Craig Ellensburg, WA 420 M 51 1:30:14 1:56 3/8 54/110 29/52
55. Ferries, Jenny Seattle, WA 207 F 36 1:30:47 1:57 3/7 55/110 26/58
56. Avelar, Christine Renton, WA 501 F 35 1:31:16 1:58 4/7 56/110 27/58
57. Phillips, Alex Seattle, WA 522 M 30 1:31:37 1:59 6/7 57/110 30/52
58. Bartlett, Wade Seattle, WA 403 M 57 1:32:35 1:6 4/7 58/110 31/52
59. Murphy, Jenifer Seattle, WA 315 F 42 1:33:04 1:61 4/9 59/110 28/58
60. Ogle, Jennifer Seattle, WA 320 F 50 1:33:25 1:62 2/4 60/110 29/58
61. Christopher, Mary Portland, OR 407 F 42 1:33:35 1:62 5/9 61/110 30/58
62. Cowley, Richard Gig Harbor, WA 204 M 57 1:33:38 1:62 5/7 62/110 32/52
63. Rody, Sean Burien, WA 325 M 50 1:33:43 1:62 4/8 63/110 33/52
64. Bahner, Mollie Mercer Island, WA 402 F 38 1:33:47 1:62 5/7 64/110 31/58
65. Moon, Sora Seattle, WA 314 F 27 1:33:54 1:63 8/9 65/110 32/58
66. Smith, Jonathan Seattle, WA 222 M 50 1:33:57 1:63 5/8 66/110 34/52
67. Miller, Andy Kennewick, WA 415 M 64 1:34:15 1:63 3/4 67/110 35/52
68. Camp, Stacey Seattle, WA 405 F 38 1:34:19 1:63 6/7 68/110 33/58
69. Peterson, Steve Poulsbo, WA 215 M 71 1:35:03 1:65 1/1 69/110 36/52
70. Archer, Joy Bainbridge Island, WA 400 F 45 1:35:12 1:65 5/10 70/110 34/58
71. Vreugdenhil, Jen Campbell, CA 425 F 36 1:35:23 1:65 7/7 71/110 35/58
72. Richardson, Lisa Seattle, WA 324 F 43 1:35:26 1:65 6/9 72/110 36/58
73. Shapiro, Adam Seattle, WA 220 M 53 1:35:53 1:66 6/8 73/110 37/52
74. Sipher, Bridget Olympia, WA 221 F 44 1:36:14 1:67 7/9 74/110 37/58
75. Pak, Melissa Vancouver, BC 321 F 33 1:37:07 1:68 7/11 75/110 38/58
76. Murphy, Judd Seattle, WA 316 M 46 1:37:25 1:69 3/7 76/110 38/52
77. Carlton, Brian Bothell, WA 406 M 67 1:37:26 1:69 2/3 77/110 39/52
78. Scott, Patricia Seattle, WA 419 F 48 1:37:31 1:69 6/10 78/110 39/58
79. Akers, Christine Seattle, WA 301 F 31 1:37:34 1:69 8/11 79/110 40/58
80. Safranek, Laurel Anchorage, AK 357 F 18 1:37:46 1:69 1/1 80/110 41/58
81. Westendorf, Eric Kirkland, WA 526 M 47 1:39:30 1:72 4/7 81/110 40/52
82. Galen, Ari Redmond, WA 307 M 47 1:39:49 1:73 5/7 82/110 41/52
83. Hardisty, Kirsten Issaquah, WA 310 F 41 1:40:02 1:73 8/9 83/110 42/58
84. Mangel, Lisa Woodinville, WA 312 F 48 1:40:14 1:74 7/10 84/110 43/58
85. Smith, Jennifer Seattle, WA 327 F 45 1:40:18 1:74 8/10 85/110 44/58
86. Van Honschooten, Andre Bellevue, WA 224 M 39 1:40:53 1:75 8/8 86/110 42/52
87. Cieri, Katie Seattle, WA 202 F 25 1:40:58 1:75 9/9 87/110 45/58
88. Gipe, Dan Portland, OR 209 M 58 1:42:22 1:77 6/7 88/110 43/52
89. Wagner, Amanda Renton, WA 225 F 31 1:43:15 1:79 9/11 89/110 46/58
90. Walker, Derrik Seattle, WA 113 M 34 1:44:10 1:8 7/7 90/110 44/52
91. Klein, Jayme Sammamish, WA 107 F 46 1:44:39 1:81 9/10 91/110 47/58
92. Grisim, Brent Bothell, WA 210 M 51 1:45:11 1:82 7/8 92/110 45/52
93. Frambes, Kirk Lake Forest Park, WA 208 M 58 1:45:29 1:83 7/7 93/110 46/52
94. Russell, Brian Bainbridge Island, WA 217 M 60 1:45:45 1:83 4/4 94/110 47/52
95. Filer, Rose Seattle, WA 305 F 24 1:47:37 1:86 2/3 95/110 48/58
96. Harrington, Anna Seattle, WA 104 F 30 1:49:11 1:89 10/11 96/110 49/58
97. Belserene, Rita Bainbridge Island, WA 100 F 66 1:51:54 1:94 1/1 97/110 50/58
98. Stone, Jason Seattle, WA 223 M 42 1:51:58 1:94 3/3 98/110 48/52
99. Devereaux, Martha Bainbridge Island, WA 409 F 58 1:55:44 2:01 2/3 99/110 51/58
100. Pokorny, Kathleen Everett, WA 169 F 47 1:56:22 2:02 10/10 100/110 52/58
101. Souder, Christopher Milton, WA 111 M 51 1:57:16 2:03 8/8 101/110 49/52
102. Standish, Constance Seattle, WA 261 F 50 2:00:10 2:08 3/4 102/110 53/58
103. Hansen, Ron Gig Harbor, WA 212 M 68 2:00:32 2:09 3/3 103/110 50/52
104. Solero, Betty Seattle, WA 110 F 59 2:06:00 2:18 3/3 105/110 54/58
105. Curtis, Kate Seattle, WA 102 F 50 2:06:46 2:2 4/4 106/110 55/58
106. Reynolds, Leila Seattle, WA 108 F 24 2:08:00 2:22 3/3 107/110 56/58
107. Haziq, Mustafa Bonney Lake, WA 105 M 46 2:13:58 2:32 7/7 108/110 52/52
108. Graham, Lori Seattle, WA 103 F 41 2:20:23 2:43 9/9 109/110 57/58
109. Peterson, Alison Seattle, WA 170 F 32 2:22:30 2:47 11/11 110/110 58/58
110. D'Alessandro, Gianluca Miami, FL 205 M 48 2:05:41 2:18 7/51 110/6 52/0

Return To Top Of The Page