Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

SWIM DEFIANCE - 3K OPEN WATER SWIM
Saturday, June 3rd, 2017





AGE DIVISION: NO WET SUIT

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Kroesen, Saskia Tacoma, WA 128 F 24 42:57 1:18 1/5 2/36 1/20
2. Smith, Rebecca Seattle, WA 140 F 43 1:08:50 2:05 2/5 26/36 14/20
3. Deaderick, Rachael Fife, WA 120 F 43 1:14:05 2:15 3/5 30/36 16/20
4. Barlean, Il Seattle, WA 103 F 44 1:15:27 2:18 4/5 32/36 18/20
5. Cory, Rebecca Seattle, WA 115 F 45 1:36:58 2:57 5/5 36/36 20/20

FEMALE AGE DIVISION RESULTS

AGE DIVISION: 18 TO 24

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Filer, Rose Seattle, WA 121 F 24 52:28 1:35 1/1 10/36 4/20

AGE DIVISION: 30 TO 34

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Camarata, Bess Tacoma, WA 111 F 33 1:14:00 2:15 1/1 29/36 15/20

AGE DIVISION: 35 TO 39

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Strazer, Mary Seattle, WA 142 F 39 1:01:19 1:52 1/3 19/36 8/20
2. Joyce, Danielle Olympia, WA 126 F 38 1:01:54 1:53 2/3 20/36 9/20
3. Paulhamus, Lauren Shoreline, WA 134 F 39 1:02:06 1:53 3/3 21/36 10/20

AGE DIVISION: 40 TO 44

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Whiteside, Tina San Jose, CA 144 F 42 57:38 1:45 1/3 14/36 7/20
2. Shulman, Ellyce Seattle, WA 138 F 40 1:05:34 1:59 2/3 23/36 12/20
3. Curran, Susan Seattle, WA 117 F 41 1:16:17 2:19 3/3 33/36 19/20

AGE DIVISION: 45 TO 49

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Sinnott, Heather Victoria, BC 139 F 46 43:19 1:19 1/4 4/36 2/20
2. Smith, Jennifer Seattle, WA 141 F 45 53:01 1:36 2/4 11/36 5/20
3. Carter, Kristin Bellevue, WA 112 F 47 54:54 1:40 3/4 12/36 6/20
4. Pokorny, Kathleen Everett, WA 146 F 47 1:03:10 1:55 4/4 22/36 11/20

AGE DIVISION: 50 TO 54

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Clauson, Fiona Kenmore, WA 114 F 52 52:16 1:35 1/2 9/36 3/20
2. Anderson, Jill Lakebay, WA 102 F 51 1:14:26 2:16 2/2 31/36 17/20

AGE DIVISION: 55 TO 59

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Berry, Kathy West Linn, OR 105 F 56 1:05:51 2:00 1/1 24/36 13/20

Return To Top Of The Page