Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

SWIM DEFIANCE - 3K OPEN WATER SWIM
Saturday, June 3rd, 2017





NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
* min/100 yrds
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
1. Kroesen, Saskia Tacoma, WA 128 F 24 42:57 1:18 1/5 2/36 1/20
2. Thomas, Isaac Seattle, WA 143 M 37 1:06:54 2:02 1/1 25/36 12/16
3. Smith, Rebecca Seattle, WA 140 F 43 1:08:50 2:05 2/5 26/36 14/20
4. Deaderick, Rachael Fife, WA 120 F 43 1:14:05 2:15 3/5 30/36 16/20
5. Barlean, Il Seattle, WA 103 F 44 1:15:27 2:18 4/5 32/36 18/20
6. Cory, Rebecca Seattle, WA 115 F 45 1:36:58 2:57 5/5 36/36 20/20
7. Allen, Robbie Port Hueneme, CA 101 M 52 36:11 1:06 1/5 1/36 1/16
8. Chao, Sam Gig Harbor, WA 113 M 43 42:58 1:18 1/2 3/36 2/16
9. Sinnott, Heather Victoria, BC 139 F 46 43:19 1:19 1/4 4/36 2/20
10. Berner-Hays, Peter Seattle, WA 104 M 61 43:44 1:20 1/3 5/36 3/16
11. Brunner, John Edmonds, WA 110 M 60 45:19 1:22 2/3 6/36 4/16
12. Daniel, Bart Seattle, WA 119 M 60 46:24 1:24 3/3 7/36 5/16
13. Peterson, Steve Poulsbo, WA 135 M 71 51:51 1:34 1/1 8/36 6/16
14. Clauson, Fiona Kenmore, WA 114 F 52 52:16 1:35 1/2 9/36 3/20
15. Filer, Rose Seattle, WA 121 F 24 52:28 1:35 1/1 10/36 4/20
16. Smith, Jennifer Seattle, WA 141 F 45 53:01 1:36 2/4 11/36 5/20
17. Carter, Kristin Bellevue, WA 112 F 47 54:54 1:40 3/4 12/36 6/20
18. Grisim, Brent Bothell, WA 123 M 51 55:34 1:41 2/5 13/36 7/16
19. Whiteside, Tina San Jose, CA 144 F 42 57:38 1:45 1/3 14/36 7/20
20. Bronson, Matthew Spokane, WA 109 M 52 58:00 1:46 3/5 15/36 8/16
21. Bowers, Russell Seattle, WA 108 M 26 1:00:37 1:50 1/2 16/36 9/16
22. Olivares, Joelito Olympia, WA 133 M 44 1:00:50 1:51 2/2 17/36 10/16
23. Schaffeld, Mark Boise, ID 136 M 52 1:01:08 1:51 4/5 18/36 11/16
24. Strazer, Mary Seattle, WA 142 F 39 1:01:19 1:52 1/3 19/36 8/20
25. Joyce, Danielle Olympia, WA 126 F 38 1:01:54 1:53 2/3 20/36 9/20
26. Paulhamus, Lauren Shoreline, WA 134 F 39 1:02:06 1:53 3/3 21/36 10/20
27. Pokorny, Kathleen Everett, WA 146 F 47 1:03:10 1:55 4/4 22/36 11/20
28. Shulman, Ellyce Seattle, WA 138 F 40 1:05:34 1:59 2/3 23/36 12/20
29. Berry, Kathy West Linn, OR 105 F 56 1:05:51 2:00 1/1 24/36 13/20
30. Kubischta, Joshua Gresham, OR 129 M 25 1:08:52 2:05 2/2 27/36 13/16
31. Shank, Douglas Tumwater, WA 137 M 58 1:12:52 2:13 1/2 28/36 14/16
32. Camarata, Bess Tacoma, WA 111 F 33 1:14:00 2:15 1/1 29/36 15/20
33. Anderson, Jill Lakebay, WA 102 F 51 1:14:26 2:16 2/2 31/36 17/20
34. Curran, Susan Seattle, WA 117 F 41 1:16:17 2:19 3/3 33/36 19/20
35. Nelson, Tim Des Moines, WA 132 M 57 1:17:28 2:21 2/2 34/36 15/16
36. Granum, Martin Beaverton, OR 122 M 54 1:19:34 2:25 5/5 35/36 16/16

Return To Top Of The Page