Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

Avenue of the Giants - 1/2 MARATHON
Sunday, May 7th, 2017





MALE AGE DIVISION RESULTS


AGE DIVISION: 20 TO 24

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Myers, Chris Davis, CA 2975 M 20 1:15:15 5:44 1/12 1/1130 1/414 1:15:15 0:00
2. McConnell, Clancy Sonora, CA 2611 M 22 1:16:10 5:49 2/12 2/1130 2/414 1:16:11 0:01
3. Heyvaert, Cameron Arcata, CA 2398 M 23 1:30:46 6:55 3/12 19/1130 16/414 1:34:01 3:15
4. Bradey, Gabriel Crescent City, CA 2430 M 24 1:42:04 7:47 4/12 78/1130 63/414 1:42:12 0:08
5. Carlos, Uriel Denair, CA 2949 M 22 1:43:08 7:52 5/12 86/1130 69/414 1:44:15 1:07
6. Garcia, Jose Arcata, CA 2335 M 21 2:00:29 9:11 6/12 293/1130 185/414 2:01:16 0:47
7. Rose, Andrew Powell, TN 2249 M 23 2:03:38 9:26 7/12 350/1130 204/414 2:06:10 2:32
8. Fang, Shuyang New York, NY 2215 M 24 2:04:39 9:31 8/12 370/1130 208/414 2:09:08 4:29
9. Schwering, David Okeana, OH 2372 M 21 2:05:42 9:35 9/12 389/1130 213/414 2:05:55 0:13
10. Martin, Tyler Chevy Chase, MD 2852 M 24 2:23:11 10:55 10/12 656/1130 298/414 2:26:00 2:49
11. Brewer, Jeremiah Los Angeles, CA 2266 M 24 2:44:08 12:31 11/12 872/1130 355/414 2:47:38 3:30
12. Rosas, Enrique Windsor, CA 125 M 23 2:49:59 12:58 12/12 912/1130 364/414 1:50:54 0:00

AGE DIVISION: 25 TO 29

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Clarke, Daniel Toronto, ON 2426 M 28 1:21:52 6:15 1/65 5/1130 5/414 1:21:53 0:01
2. Banet, Nate Klamath Falls, OR 2321 M 28 1:22:26 6:17 2/65 6/1130 6/414 1:22:27 0:01
3. O'Neill, Kevin Berkeley, CA 3017 M 26 1:23:20 6:21 3/65 7/1130 7/414 1:23:22 0:02
4. Reid, Robert San Jose, CA 2489 M 27 1:26:05 6:34 4/65 9/1130 9/414 1:26:09 0:04
5. Watnick, David San Francisco, CA 2564 M 29 1:27:52 6:42 5/65 12/1130 11/414 1:27:52 0:00
6. Mahan, Jerimiah Cotati, CA 2343 M 27 1:29:20 6:49 6/65 17/1130 14/414 1:29:22 0:02
7. Bellis, Mike Chicago, IL 2671 M 27 1:30:07 6:52 7/65 18/1130 15/414 1:30:11 0:04
8. Hench, Stephen Alexandria, VA 3151 M 29 1:31:22 6:58 8/65 22/1130 18/414 1:31:56 0:34
9. Patota, Andrew Quincy, CA 2880 M 29 1:32:03 7:01 9/65 25/1130 20/414 1:32:06 0:03
10. Desnoyers, David Nantucket, MA 2614 M 29 1:32:08 7:02 10/65 27/1130 22/414 1:32:11 0:03
11. Walker, Andy Ukiah, CA 2342 M 27 1:32:15 7:02 11/65 28/1130 23/414 1:32:17 0:02
12. Helgestad, Taylor Sacramento, CA 2740 M 26 1:34:28 7:12 12/65 32/1130 27/414 1:34:34 0:06
13. Sinnott, Aaron Mckinleyville, CA 3250 M 27 1:34:43 7:14 13/65 35/1130 30/414 1:36:46 2:03
14. Leland, Michael Beavercreek, OH 3291 M 27 1:35:12 7:16 14/65 37/1130 32/414 1:35:19 0:07
15. Cusick, Nicholas Santa Rosa, CA 3122 M 25 1:36:26 7:21 15/65 42/1130 36/414 1:36:49 0:23
16. Dodge, Trevor Honeydew, CA 3294 M 25 1:36:38 7:22 16/65 43/1130 37/414 1:37:03 0:25
17. Parker, Kevin Fairfield, CA 2165 M 27 1:36:54 7:23 17/65 45/1130 38/414 1:37:30 0:36
18. Steenson, David San Francisco, CA 2384 M 26 1:37:26 7:26 18/65 49/1130 41/414 1:37:27 0:01
19. Sallstrom, Christopher Alamo, CA 2187 M 25 1:37:27 7:26 19/65 51/1130 42/414 1:42:15 4:48
20. Overgoor, Jan Berkeley, OR 2819 M 29 1:38:09 7:29 20/65 58/1130 46/414 1:41:38 3:29
21. Musselman, Jacob Beavercreek, OH 3190 M 28 1:39:11 7:34 21/65 61/1130 49/414 1:39:18 0:07
22. Emmenecker, Daniel Arcata, CA 3273 M 28 1:40:36 7:40 22/65 69/1130 55/414 1:41:28 0:52
23. Leskar, Josh San Francisco, CA 2527 M 28 1:41:07 7:43 23/65 73/1130 58/414 1:44:43 3:36
24. Mueller, Kevin San Francisco, CA 2826 M 29 1:42:01 7:47 24/65 76/1130 61/414 1:42:11 0:10
25. Lincoln, Jarred Ashland, OR 2728 M 25 1:42:20 7:48 25/65 80/1130 65/414 1:42:49 0:29
26. Duginski, Jacob San Francisco, CA 2274 M 28 1:43:43 7:55 26/65 93/1130 74/414 1:44:29 0:46
27. Rickling, Noah San Francisco, CA 2388 M 25 1:44:24 7:58 27/65 97/1130 77/414 1:45:10 0:46
28. Morgan, Ryan San Francisco, CA 2474 M 27 1:45:32 8:03 28/65 108/1130 84/414 1:50:00 4:28
29. Gonzalez, Ryan Concord, CA 3297 M 25 1:48:53 8:18 29/65 136/1130 102/414 1:51:12 2:19
30. Forth, Joe Oakland, CA 2304 M 28 1:49:58 8:23 30/65 147/1130 107/414 1:53:31 3:33
31. Washington, Jordan Dublin, CA 3287 M 26 1:50:08 8:24 31/65 151/1130 109/414 1:50:10 0:02
32. Dean, Michael San Diego, CA 2761 M 25 1:50:49 8:27 32/65 155/1130 111/414 1:52:37 1:48
33. Wong, Chris San Jose, CA 2012 M 28 1:53:30 8:39 33/65 188/1130 130/414 1:53:39 0:09
34. Kuruc, Seim Eureka, CA 2743 M 29 1:53:39 8:40 34/65 191/1130 132/414 1:53:44 0:05
35. Crockett, Cameron Caspar, CA 2054 M 29 1:54:55 8:46 35/65 208/1130 140/414 1:55:55 1:00
36. Stephens, Aidan Denver, CO 2869 M 27 1:55:18 8:48 36/65 214/1130 142/414 1:57:13 1:55
37. Connolly, Peter San Francisco, CA 2517 M 26 1:56:35 8:54 37/65 239/1130 161/414 2:04:19 7:44
38. Val, Stefan Sacramento, CA 3342 M 28 1:56:41 8:54 38/65 241/1130 162/414 1:57:55 1:14
39. Dalby, Nicholas Eureka, CA 2717 M 25 1:57:04 8:56 39/65 250/1130 167/414 1:57:35 0:31
40. Whitney, Greg Portland, OR 3172 M 27 1:57:09 8:56 40/65 251/1130 168/414 2:00:42 3:33
41. Vangel, Mike San Francisco, CA 2126 M 25 1:57:56 9:00 41/65 256/1130 171/414 1:59:21 1:25
42. Schindler, Jeff Arcata, CA 2650 M 28 1:58:54 9:04 42/65 273/1130 176/414 2:00:51 1:57
43. Bradwell, Cody Federal Way, WA 2142 M 28 1:58:56 9:04 43/65 274/1130 177/414 1:59:19 0:23
44. Sweeney, Sam San Francisco, CA 2114 M 29 2:00:45 9:13 44/65 303/1130 190/414 2:05:14 4:29
45. Smith, Trevor Eureka, CA 3281 M 26 2:00:57 9:14 45/65 305/1130 191/414 2:04:27 3:30
46. Shechter, Guy San Francisco, CA 2513 M 29 2:02:09 9:19 46/65 328/1130 199/414 2:03:04 0:55
47. Coulam, Ronnie Portland, OR 3090 M 28 2:05:50 9:36 47/65 393/1130 214/414 2:08:07 2:17
48. Girdley, David Los Avtos, CA 2913 M 28 2:05:54 9:36 48/65 398/1130 215/414 2:06:03 0:09
49. Salmon, Cole Scotia, CA 2199 M 25 2:06:41 9:40 49/65 408/1130 221/414 2:08:29 1:48
50. Perkins, Ben San Francisco, CA 2577 M 26 2:08:24 9:48 50/65 442/1130 231/414 2:12:00 3:36
51. Kelley, Daniel Palo Alto, CA 3277 M 27 2:08:36 9:49 51/65 443/1130 232/414 2:13:04 4:28
52. Terry, Kyle Chicago, IL 2699 M 29 2:10:01 9:55 52/65 470/1130 240/414 2:14:15 4:14
53. Bhattacharyya, Pathikrit Oakland, CA 3050 M 25 2:10:56 9:59 53/65 485/1130 244/414 2:19:08 8:12
54. Connolly, Jamie San Francisco, CA 2285 M 29 2:15:11 10:19 54/65 540/1130 262/414 2:20:29 5:18
55. Shaheen, Christopher Mentor, OH 2833 M 27 2:15:22 10:20 55/65 543/1130 263/414 2:18:21 2:59
56. Bowles, Benjamin Fairfax, CA 2399 M 29 2:17:05 10:27 56/65 575/1130 274/414 2:20:22 3:17
57. Gutierrez, Edson Eureka, CA 3247 M 29 2:18:54 10:36 57/65 591/1130 281/414 2:20:32 1:38
58. West, Reed Portland, OR 3352 M 28 2:20:54 10:45 58/65 622/1130 289/414 2:25:55 5:01
59. Montgomery, Erik Seattle, WA 2049 M 28 2:22:29 10:52 59/65 639/1130 293/414 2:22:52 0:23
60. Salivahanan, Viknesh Sunnyvale, CA 2198 M 29 2:22:53 10:54 60/65 651/1130 295/414 2:25:31 2:38
61. Jojola, Zachary Sacramento, CA 2144 M 28 2:30:01 11:27 61/65 748/1130 321/414 2:33:58 3:57
62. Beavers, Wade Reno, NV 2607 M 29 2:30:23 11:28 62/65 751/1130 323/414 2:31:26 1:03
63. Motzny, Alexander San Diego, CA 3204 M 27 2:36:20 11:56 63/65 801/1130 337/414 2:39:32 3:12
64. Koppisetty, Suresh Santa Clara, CA 2067 M 26 2:42:21 12:23 64/65 853/1130 350/414 2:45:27 3:06
65. Connell, Easton Arcata, CA 2347 M 27 2:50:13 12:59 65/65 915/1130 365/414 2:53:18 3:05

AGE DIVISION: 30 TO 34

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Carlisle, Lee Los Angeles, CA 2113 M 32 1:19:49 6:05 1/74 3/1130 3/414 1:19:50 0:01
2. Yoshida, Daisuke Castroville, CA 2722 M 30 1:33:30 7:08 2/74 29/1130 24/414 1:33:41 0:11
3. Laska, Eric Atlanta, GA 2109 M 33 1:34:39 7:13 3/74 33/1130 28/414 1:34:41 0:02
4. Redding, Kelson Portland, OR 3335 M 30 1:39:46 7:37 4/74 63/1130 51/414 1:40:08 0:22
5. Rizzo, Kyle Berkeley, CA 2571 M 30 1:39:56 7:37 5/74 67/1130 54/414 1:40:20 0:24
6. Tuohy, Brian Fort Collins, CO 2461 M 34 1:40:54 7:42 6/74 70/1130 56/414 1:44:26 3:32
7. Sheehan-Stross, Martin San Francisco, CA 2315 M 30 1:41:40 7:45 7/74 74/1130 59/414 1:43:52 2:12
8. Agnew, Matthew Stanford, CA 3360 M 30 1:42:07 7:47 8/74 79/1130 64/414 1:42:08 0:01
9. Ochsner, Michael Bozeman, MT 2011 M 33 1:42:49 7:51 9/74 84/1130 67/414 1:42:58 0:09
10. Christopherson, Andrew San Francisco, CA 3364 M 31 1:43:29 7:54 10/74 90/1130 72/414 1:47:03 3:34
11. Ginger, Timothy Sacramento, CA 2196 M 33 1:44:28 7:58 11/74 98/1130 78/414 1:44:32 0:04
12. Castaneda, Jorge San Bernardino, CA 2149 M 33 1:46:01 8:05 12/74 111/1130 85/414 1:46:34 0:33
13. Val, Calvin Rocklin, CA 3350 M 32 1:47:45 8:13 13/74 126/1130 96/414 1:49:01 1:16
14. Maxwell, Ross Santa Cruz, CA 2193 M 32 1:47:56 8:14 14/74 128/1130 97/414 1:48:03 0:07
15. Millay, Mike Arcata, CA 2421 M 31 1:48:37 8:17 15/74 132/1130 99/414 1:49:08 0:31
16. Miller, Samuel Effingham, IL 2802 M 32 1:48:51 8:18 16/74 135/1130 101/414 1:50:51 2:00
17. Tuohy, Bruce Santa Rosa, CA 2993 M 31 1:49:13 8:20 17/74 139/1130 103/414 1:52:43 3:30
18. Falkenstein, Nathan El Segundo, CA 3304 M 34 1:50:04 8:24 18/74 149/1130 108/414 1:50:07 0:03
19. Tuohy, William Santa Rosa, CA 2994 M 33 1:50:54 8:28 19/74 156/1130 112/414 1:50:59 0:05
20. Andersen, Sean Garberville, CA 2307 M 32 1:51:20 8:30 20/74 158/1130 113/414 1:53:57 2:37
21. Collins, Jameson Salyer, CA 3322 M 33 1:51:33 8:31 21/74 163/1130 116/414 1:52:29 0:56
22. Lawn, Peter San Francisco, CA 3333 M 32 1:52:23 8:34 22/74 174/1130 122/414 1:52:41 0:18
23. Bradley, Travis New York, NY 2273 M 33 1:52:48 8:36 23/74 180/1130 124/414 1:56:30 3:42
24. Ramsey, Adam Arcata, CA 3268 M 34 1:52:53 8:37 24/74 183/1130 125/414 1:54:38 1:45
25. Griffiss, James Rohnert Park, CA 3018 M 31 1:53:18 8:39 25/74 186/1130 128/414 1:53:25 0:07
26. Pomerantz, David San Francisco, CA 2581 M 31 1:53:21 8:39 26/74 187/1130 129/414 1:57:01 3:40
27. Hirsh, Harrison Mckinleyville, CA 2511 M 33 1:55:03 8:47 27/74 209/1130 141/414 2:00:11 5:08
28. Crot, Colby Dundee, OR 3091 M 30 1:55:28 8:48 28/74 216/1130 144/414 1:56:39 1:11
29. Richardson, Malcolm Mckinleyville, CA 3288 M 34 1:55:28 8:48 29/74 217/1130 145/414 1:58:34 3:06
30. Montoya, Diego Klamath Falls, OR 3085 M 31 1:55:33 8:49 30/74 218/1130 146/414 1:59:12 3:39
31. Cote, Mark Aptos, CA 2291 M 32 1:55:39 8:49 31/74 221/1130 148/414 1:55:41 0:02
32. Leddon, Justin Eureka, CA 2515 M 31 1:56:15 8:52 32/74 231/1130 155/414 1:57:30 1:15
33. Fleck, Cory Eureka, CA 2333 M 31 1:57:51 8:59 33/74 255/1130 170/414 2:00:53 3:02
34. Mayfield, Brian Portland, OR 2095 M 33 1:59:17 9:06 34/74 280/1130 181/414 1:59:38 0:21
35. Cooper, Brian Oakland, CA 2494 M 30 2:00:30 9:12 35/74 294/1130 186/414 2:02:23 1:53
36. Mortensen, Scott San Francisco, CA 3319 M 30 2:00:36 9:12 36/74 297/1130 188/414 2:05:13 4:37
37. McMahon, Matt Monterey, CA 2764 M 30 2:01:02 9:14 37/74 308/1130 192/414 2:21:02 20:00
38. Siara, Andy Los Angeles, CA 3242 M 30 2:01:11 9:15 38/74 310/1130 193/414 2:03:29 2:18
39. Noel, Justin Little Rock, AR 3318 M 30 2:01:19 9:15 39/74 311/1130 194/414 2:02:59 1:40
40. Babb, Tim Berkeley, CA 2366 M 32 2:01:34 9:16 40/74 315/1130 196/414 2:02:37 1:03
41. Musselman, Matthew Littleton, CO 3221 M 34 2:01:50 9:18 41/74 325/1130 198/414 2:03:55 2:05
42. Marcellus, Sam Oakland, CA 3192 M 32 2:06:05 9:37 42/74 400/1130 217/414 2:07:52 1:47
43. Rose, Ryan Salem, OR 2263 M 32 2:06:07 9:37 43/74 403/1130 218/414 2:08:38 2:31
44. Clements, Matthew Alameda, CA 3276 M 34 2:06:22 9:38 44/74 406/1130 220/414 2:06:45 0:23
45. Reiber, Karl Sacramento, CA 2413 M 34 2:06:47 9:40 45/74 409/1130 222/414 2:08:17 1:30
46. Newton, Ian Eureka, CA 2340 M 32 2:06:52 9:41 46/74 412/1130 223/414 2:08:48 1:56
47. Poarch, Adam South San Francisco, CA 2019 M 31 2:08:06 9:46 47/74 436/1130 230/414 2:10:40 2:34
48. Monteil, James Klamath Falls, OR 2231 M 30 2:08:49 9:50 48/74 447/1130 233/414 2:12:28 3:39
49. Grace, Trevor Placerville, CA 3302 M 34 2:09:08 9:51 49/74 454/1130 236/414 2:09:10 0:02
50. Vaughn, William San Francisco, CA 2435 M 32 2:09:32 9:53 50/74 459/1130 238/414 2:19:15 9:43
51. Acker, Damien Los Angeles, CA 2053 M 31 2:10:23 9:57 51/74 475/1130 241/414 2:12:42 2:19
52. Muñoz, Raymundo Erie, CO 3282 M 34 2:10:46 9:58 52/74 480/1130 242/414 2:12:09 1:23
53. Kaime, Kevin Dublin, CA 2963 M 33 2:11:11 10:00 53/74 490/1130 246/414 2:15:14 4:03
54. Simpson, Quinn Beaverton, OR 2617 M 33 2:14:31 10:16 54/74 529/1130 259/414 2:16:11 1:40
55. De Joya, Juan Berkeley, CA 2375 M 31 2:16:45 10:26 55/74 562/1130 267/414 2:17:16 0:31
56. Feinberg, Miles Santa Monica, CA 2945 M 34 2:16:50 10:26 56/74 567/1130 271/414 2:17:58 1:08
57. Graney, Jesse Eureka, CA 2454 M 30 2:19:58 10:41 57/74 610/1130 286/414 2:24:13 4:15
58. Perez, Seth Auburn, CA 2600 M 30 2:22:53 10:54 58/74 650/1130 294/414 2:23:03 0:10
59. Antoun, Terry Miami, FL 2962 M 34 2:27:15 11:14 59/74 715/1130 313/414 2:28:02 0:47
60. Van, Chieu Albany, CA 2555 M 34 2:30:09 11:27 60/74 750/1130 322/414 2:30:27 0:18
61. Parker, Sean Sacramento, CA 2182 M 32 2:33:31 11:43 61/74 779/1130 331/414 2:38:53 5:22
62. Yandel, Christopher Richmond, CA 2933 M 33 2:34:34 11:47 62/74 786/1130 333/414 2:35:00 0:26
63. Walters, Nick Winters, CA 2547 M 30 2:35:00 11:49 63/74 790/1130 335/414 2:39:15 4:15
64. Cork, Sean Los Angeles, CA 2052 M 31 2:36:43 11:57 64/74 807/1130 339/414 2:36:51 0:08
65. Eastman, Evan Point Reyes Station, CA 3088 M 33 2:40:14 12:13 65/74 836/1130 345/414 2:46:39 6:25
66. Hilton, Geoff Angwin, CA 3216 M 33 2:40:26 12:14 66/74 840/1130 347/414 2:44:33 4:07
67. Fleischman, Richard San Jose, CA 3116 M 32 2:46:22 12:41 67/74 889/1130 359/414 2:49:56 3:34
68. Yu, Xiao Seattle, WA 2654 M 32 2:50:18 12:59 68/74 916/1130 366/414 2:56:45 6:27
69. Huynh, Wayne Alhambra, CA 2954 M 33 2:51:39 13:06 69/74 923/1130 370/414 2:53:42 2:03
70. Bangalore Shivalingaiah, Lokesh Fremont, CA 2192 M 34 3:00:12 13:45 70/74 966/1130 383/414 3:03:40 3:28
71. Ramaiah, Sujay Hayward, CA 2191 M 33 3:00:18 13:45 71/74 967/1130 384/414 3:03:45 3:27
72. Gunel, John Lewiston, ME 3379 M 34 3:04:23 14:04 72/74 989/1130 389/414 3:09:31 5:08
73. Gates, Kristopher Novato, CA 2609 M 32 3:04:41 14:05 73/74 991/1130 390/414 3:07:39 2:58
74. Cuenco, Jeffrey San Diego, CA 2449 M 33 4:30:28 20:38 74/74 1126/1130 413/414 4:32:20 1:52

AGE DIVISION: 35 TO 39

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. McSherry, Michael Oakland, CA 2595 M 36 1:27:46 6:42 1/52 11/1130 10/414 1:27:47 0:01
2. Johnson, Josh Redding, CA 2721 M 37 1:32:04 7:01 2/52 26/1130 21/414 1:32:27 0:23
3. Lynch, Clay Mckinleyville, CA 2738 M 38 1:33:36 7:08 3/52 30/1130 25/414 1:33:37 0:01
4. Paderi, John San Francisco, CA 3020 M 37 1:34:40 7:13 4/52 34/1130 29/414 1:34:51 0:11
5. Steele, Virgil Vacaville, CA 2520 M 35 1:35:19 7:16 5/52 39/1130 33/414 1:35:21 0:02
6. Scott, Denis Sausalito, CA 2359 M 38 1:39:17 7:34 6/52 62/1130 50/414 1:39:21 0:04
7. Smith, Michael Portland, OR 2673 M 36 1:39:53 7:37 7/52 66/1130 53/414 1:40:15 0:22
8. Engber, Eamon Mckinleyville, CA 2729 M 35 1:41:04 7:43 8/52 71/1130 57/414 1:41:33 0:29
9. Hayes, Andrew Seattle, WA 3317 M 37 1:41:49 7:46 9/52 75/1130 60/414 1:43:27 1:38
10. Holley, Jared Petaluma, CA 2737 M 36 1:43:21 7:53 10/52 88/1130 71/414 1:45:35 2:14
11. Salvador, Mark Austin, TX 3142 M 36 1:45:01 8:01 11/52 102/1130 81/414 1:45:06 0:05
12. Pierce, Gary Medford, OR 2523 M 39 1:46:13 8:06 12/52 113/1130 86/414 1:46:22 0:09
13. Flock, Matt Klamath Falls, OR 3066 M 36 1:47:09 8:10 13/52 120/1130 91/414 1:50:49 3:40
14. Waller, Daniel Klamath Falls, OR 2632 M 36 1:47:33 8:12 14/52 122/1130 92/414 1:48:29 0:56
15. Robbie, Christian Mckinleyville, CA 3309 M 35 1:47:39 8:13 15/52 124/1130 94/414 1:48:18 0:39
16. Hansen, Nicholas South Lake Tahoe, CA 2500 M 35 1:52:20 8:34 16/52 172/1130 121/414 1:52:27 0:07
17. Hecht, Florian Berkeley, CA 2383 M 35 1:53:17 8:38 17/52 185/1130 127/414 1:54:17 1:00
18. Baker, John Redding, CA 2409 M 39 1:54:38 8:45 18/52 204/1130 137/414 1:54:50 0:12
19. Horras, David Boise, ID 2161 M 36 1:55:55 8:51 19/52 225/1130 152/414 1:58:39 2:44
20. Hartlaub, Kurt Bozeman, MT 2889 M 38 1:56:05 8:51 20/52 228/1130 154/414 1:56:11 0:06
21. Doell, Jasper Berkeley, CA 2649 M 36 1:56:25 8:53 21/52 236/1130 158/414 1:57:28 1:03
22. Carlson, Greg Arcata, CA 2710 M 38 1:56:26 8:53 22/52 238/1130 160/414 1:56:39 0:13
23. Bettenhausen, Benjamin Arcata, CA 2679 M 37 1:57:13 8:56 23/52 252/1130 169/414 1:57:26 0:13
24. Gould, Matt Redding, CA 3337 M 35 2:02:17 9:20 24/52 329/1130 200/414 2:03:13 0:56
25. Gamez, Jacob Fullerton, CA 3284 M 38 2:04:05 9:28 25/52 360/1130 205/414 2:07:43 3:38
26. Swickard, Sean Santa Rosa, CA 3346 M 39 2:05:25 9:34 26/52 384/1130 210/414 2:10:45 5:20
27. Burke, Eric Colfax, CA 3006 M 38 2:06:16 9:38 27/52 405/1130 219/414 2:11:12 4:56
28. Poe, Jacob Vancouver, WA 2334 M 39 2:14:20 10:15 28/52 527/1130 257/414 2:18:38 4:18
29. Huff, Ryan Beaverton, OR 2270 M 39 2:14:20 10:15 29/52 528/1130 258/414 2:18:37 4:17
30. Cheshire, Dustin Vernal, UT 2841 M 38 2:14:44 10:17 30/52 531/1130 261/414 2:14:45 0:01
31. Oldenbury, Justin Shepherdstown, WV 4516 M 38 2:15:28 10:20 31/52 544/1130 264/414 2:19:36 4:08
32. Hallam, Zach El Cerrito, CA 3349 M 39 2:15:48 10:22 32/52 550/1130 266/414 2:21:07 5:19
33. Downey, Nate Eureka, CA 2356 M 36 2:16:48 10:26 33/52 564/1130 269/414 2:20:58 4:10
34. Simon, Sam Santa Monica, CA 2946 M 35 2:16:49 10:26 34/52 565/1130 270/414 2:17:57 1:08
35. Strange, Joshua Sacramento, CA 3077 M 36 2:16:56 10:27 35/52 569/1130 272/414 2:21:37 4:41
36. Camero, Roger Irvine, CA 2578 M 37 2:17:25 10:29 36/52 578/1130 275/414 2:17:48 0:23
37. Bettis, Colin Woodland, CA 2972 M 37 2:17:53 10:31 37/52 582/1130 276/414 2:18:38 0:45
38. Whitcomb, Jason Eureka, CA 2805 M 39 2:19:21 10:38 38/52 600/1130 284/414 2:20:59 1:38
39. King, Andrew Scotts Valley, CA 2822 M 37 2:20:28 10:43 39/52 618/1130 288/414 2:22:23 1:55
40. Navarro, Charles Oakland, CA 2696 M 35 2:25:08 11:04 40/52 685/1130 305/414 2:29:20 4:12
41. Stedman, Shawn San Francisco, CA 2018 M 37 2:26:31 11:11 41/52 699/1130 307/414 2:30:17 3:46
42. Evans, Matt Portland, OR 2903 M 37 2:27:14 11:14 42/52 712/1130 311/414 2:30:46 3:32
43. Roughan, Bradley Monrovia, CA 3046 M 38 2:32:45 11:39 43/52 775/1130 328/414 2:33:02 0:17
44. Hall, Brian Mckinleyville, CA 2299 M 39 2:37:34 12:01 44/52 816/1130 341/414 2:41:07 3:33
45. Bailey, Matthew Pelham, GA 3252 M 35 2:41:17 12:18 45/52 845/1130 348/414 2:42:38 1:21
46. Gray, Adam Orinda, CA 2965 M 37 2:43:12 12:27 46/52 862/1130 352/414 2:44:12 1:00
47. Haliczer, Jay Portland, OR 2983 M 38 2:43:29 12:28 47/52 867/1130 353/414 2:44:57 1:28
48. Shapiro, Aaron San Francisco, CA 2087 M 35 2:49:53 12:58 48/52 910/1130 363/414 2:53:42 3:49
49. Bruhn, Blake Livermore, CA 2169 M 37 2:53:42 13:15 49/52 931/1130 373/414 2:57:52 4:10
50. Timek, Adam Arcata, CA 2159 M 35 2:54:42 13:20 50/52 937/1130 376/414 2:55:29 0:47
51. Berckes, Jeff Des Moines, IA 2583 M 35 2:59:06 13:40 51/52 958/1130 379/414 2:59:48 0:42
52. Meriwether, Will Crescent City, CA 2444 M 35 3:03:06 13:58 52/52 983/1130 388/414 3:06:53 3:47

AGE DIVISION: 40 TO 44

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Lanning, Morgen Sebastopol, CA 3314 M 41 1:21:22 6:12 1/45 4/1130 4/414 1:21:24 0:02
2. Davenport, Ben Mckinleyville, CA 2697 M 42 1:23:53 6:24 2/45 8/1130 8/414 1:23:54 0:01
3. Skoda, Ronald Novato, CA 2991 M 40 1:28:32 6:45 3/45 13/1130 12/414 1:28:34 0:02
4. Klimko, Michael Manhattan Beach, CA 2538 M 41 1:37:45 7:27 4/45 54/1130 44/414 1:37:46 0:01
5. Park, Matthew Santa Rosa, CA 2420 M 40 1:42:03 7:47 5/45 77/1130 62/414 1:42:16 0:13
6. Nolan, John Oakland, CA 2402 M 41 1:44:10 7:57 6/45 95/1130 75/414 1:46:39 2:29
7. Korchnak, Peter Portland, OR 2050 M 40 1:44:56 8:00 7/45 101/1130 80/414 1:46:01 1:05
8. Fullerton, Ben San Francisco, CA 2271 M 40 1:45:32 8:03 8/45 107/1130 83/414 1:50:31 4:59
9. O'Neil, Nick Portland, OR 3042 M 40 1:46:16 8:06 9/45 114/1130 87/414 1:46:39 0:23
10. Styons, Elliot Mount Pleasant, SC 2766 M 40 1:46:31 8:08 10/45 116/1130 89/414 1:50:40 4:09
11. Szigeti, Mihaly San Francisco, CA 2453 M 44 1:47:08 8:10 11/45 119/1130 90/414 1:47:14 0:06
12. Tanto, Hendrik San Jose, CA 2349 M 42 1:48:20 8:16 12/45 131/1130 98/414 1:50:27 2:07
13. Malnar, Chad Riverdale, UT 2442 M 41 1:48:41 8:17 13/45 133/1130 100/414 1:49:12 0:31
14. Schumann, Ryan Portland, OR 2620 M 40 1:49:49 8:23 14/45 144/1130 106/414 1:53:24 3:35
15. Newman, Karl Santa Rosa, CA 3059 M 42 1:50:49 8:27 15/45 154/1130 110/414 1:51:17 0:28
16. Lambert, Andrew Alameda, CA 2130 M 43 1:51:49 8:32 16/45 166/1130 117/414 1:52:53 1:04
17. Kranz, Tim Colorado Springs, CO 2881 M 43 1:53:37 8:40 17/45 190/1130 131/414 1:54:04 0:27
18. Wolter, Darin Corte Madera, CA 3340 M 44 1:53:43 8:40 18/45 192/1130 133/414 1:57:25 3:42
19. Macarthur, Jed Denver, CO 3366 M 40 1:55:36 8:49 19/45 220/1130 147/414 1:58:54 3:18
20. Lough, Jeff Mckinleyville, CA 2269 M 40 1:55:44 8:50 20/45 223/1130 150/414 1:56:36 0:52
21. Siegel, David Calabasas, CA 2742 M 43 1:55:45 8:50 21/45 224/1130 151/414 1:56:36 0:51
22. Sharma, Ritu Berkeley, CA 2308 M 42 1:56:47 8:54 22/45 244/1130 163/414 1:57:09 0:22
23. Humphrey, David Orlando, FL 3134 M 44 1:58:06 9:01 23/45 259/1130 172/414 1:58:13 0:07
24. Rahut, Anirban Santa Clara, CA 2314 M 41 2:00:42 9:12 24/45 302/1130 189/414 2:02:56 2:14
25. Santiago, Dominic San Francisco, CA 2056 M 43 2:05:42 9:35 25/45 387/1130 212/414 2:09:46 4:04
26. Mancia, Terrence Portland, OR 2544 M 42 2:07:16 9:42 26/45 422/1130 225/414 2:10:38 3:22
27. Bulris, Cory Vacaville, CA 2073 M 40 2:07:27 9:43 27/45 423/1130 226/414 2:07:57 0:30
28. Haynes, Steve Roseville, CA 3121 M 42 2:07:45 9:45 28/45 429/1130 229/414 2:10:37 2:52
29. Hooke, David Fort Lauderdale, FL 2239 M 41 2:09:56 9:55 29/45 466/1130 239/414 2:14:13 4:17
30. Dionisio, Victor Simi Valley, CA 2592 M 44 2:18:43 10:35 30/45 589/1130 280/414 2:18:46 0:03
31. Campanella, Dominic Jacksonville, OR 2734 M 40 2:19:23 10:38 31/45 601/1130 285/414 2:23:46 4:23
32. Charnetski, Justin Walnut Creek, CA 2262 M 42 2:20:09 10:41 32/45 613/1130 287/414 2:23:23 3:14
33. Christian, John Smith River, CA 2530 M 42 2:23:24 10:56 33/45 659/1130 300/414 2:23:52 0:28
34. Nisperos, Alexis Oakland, CA 2695 M 40 2:26:32 11:11 34/45 700/1130 308/414 2:29:09 2:37
35. Strock, Corey Tracy, CA 2990 M 40 2:26:59 11:13 35/45 708/1130 309/414 2:29:47 2:48
36. Bourdeau, Paul Mckinleyville, CA 3334 M 43 2:28:31 11:20 36/45 736/1130 318/414 2:32:47 4:16
37. Myers, Richard Pecwan, CA 3347 M 41 2:32:33 11:38 37/45 773/1130 327/414 2:37:01 4:28
38. Jay, Girish Sunnyvale, CA 2303 M 43 2:33:14 11:41 38/45 778/1130 330/414 2:34:21 1:07
39. Arendt, Nathan Magalia, CA 3080 M 40 2:39:00 12:08 39/45 828/1130 344/414 2:39:49 0:49
40. Rowlett, Ron Vacaville, CA 2132 M 43 2:40:15 12:13 40/45 837/1130 346/414 2:42:11 1:56
41. Lyman, Judson Marysville, CA 2853 M 44 2:49:47 12:57 41/45 909/1130 362/414 2:50:45 0:58
42. Taggart, Isaac Berkeley, CA 2786 M 40 3:00:04 13:44 42/45 965/1130 382/414 3:01:05 1:01
43. Bailey, Edmond Denver, CO 3280 M 40 3:08:50 14:24 43/45 1014/1130 394/414 3:10:14 1:24
44. Guillen, Carlos San Jose, CA 2952 M 40 3:09:02 14:25 44/45 1016/1130 395/414 3:13:42 4:40
45. Rider, Jim San Diego, CA 2639 M 40 3:42:38 16:59 45/45 1099/1130 408/414 3:47:46 5:08

AGE DIVISION: 45 TO 49

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Johnson, Sean Eureka, CA 3336 M 47 1:31:58 7:01 1/27 24/1130 19/414 1:31:59 0:01
2. Tehandon, Roman San Francisco, CA 2730 M 46 1:34:52 7:14 2/27 36/1130 31/414 1:34:55 0:03
3. Nam, Jimmy Novato, CA 3211 M 48 1:35:39 7:18 3/27 40/1130 34/414 1:35:40 0:01
4. Vogelpohl, Joseph Orick, CA 3339 M 49 1:36:57 7:24 4/27 46/1130 39/414 1:37:05 0:08
5. Gerdes, Eric Eureka, CA 2658 M 46 1:37:42 7:27 5/27 53/1130 43/414 1:37:45 0:03
6. Geiser, James Annapolis, MD 3100 M 49 1:37:51 7:28 6/27 56/1130 45/414 1:37:54 0:03
7. Noori, Farzad Santa Monica, CA 2186 M 48 1:44:11 7:57 7/27 96/1130 76/414 1:44:20 0:09
8. Chu, Aaron Redwood City, CA 3150 M 46 1:47:35 8:12 8/27 123/1130 93/414 1:47:38 0:03
9. Krull, Ron Portland, OR 2606 M 49 1:47:45 8:13 9/27 125/1130 95/414 1:50:02 2:17
10. Nicosia, Steven Antioch, CA 2112 M 45 1:52:16 8:34 10/27 171/1130 120/414 1:53:25 1:09
11. Palesch, Steven Manteca, CA 3003 M 48 1:58:12 9:01 11/27 261/1130 173/414 1:58:22 0:10
12. Troy, Jamie Portland, OR 2208 M 47 1:58:18 9:01 12/27 262/1130 174/414 1:59:07 0:49
13. Zerwekh, Gregory Portland, OR 2621 M 45 2:01:27 9:16 13/27 313/1130 195/414 2:03:07 1:40
14. Nelson, Doug Beaverton, OR 2146 M 45 2:02:32 9:21 14/27 336/1130 202/414 2:03:02 0:30
15. Vincent, Steve Monmouth, OR 2741 M 47 2:08:56 9:50 15/27 450/1130 234/414 2:12:29 3:33
16. Hansen, Louis Palo Alto, CA 2437 M 49 2:11:00 10:00 16/27 488/1130 245/414 2:11:47 0:47
17. Johnson, Libre Arcata, CA 2568 M 45 2:11:12 10:00 17/27 492/1130 247/414 2:14:30 3:18
18. Brave, Stephen Wichita, KS 32 M 45 2:11:45 10:03 18/27 499/1130 249/414 1:12:03 0:00
19. Jensen, Chris Paradise, CA 2459 M 48 2:13:10 10:09 19/27 517/1130 255/414 2:15:26 2:16
20. Lopez, Gabriel Hidden Valley Lake, CA 3081 M 45 2:16:46 10:26 20/27 563/1130 268/414 2:20:02 3:16
21. Franks, Patrick Coos Bay, OR 3177 M 46 2:17:59 10:32 21/27 583/1130 277/414 2:21:12 3:13
22. Mraz, Christopher San Francisco, CA 2369 M 45 2:18:06 10:32 22/27 584/1130 278/414 2:27:49 9:43
23. Weinstein, Ezra Jefferson, TX 2662 M 48 2:19:17 10:37 23/27 597/1130 283/414 2:19:26 0:09
24. Smith, Doug Redwood City, CA 2153 M 47 2:26:07 11:09 24/27 695/1130 306/414 2:27:14 1:07
25. Arnold, Michael Orinda, CA 2137 M 45 2:38:59 12:08 25/27 827/1130 343/414 2:40:00 1:01
26. Mathavongsy, Rob San Pablo, CA 3223 M 45 2:41:50 12:21 26/27 848/1130 349/414 2:43:51 2:01
27. Cox, Andy Portland, OR 2545 M 47 2:51:10 13:03 27/27 920/1130 368/414 2:54:33 3:23

AGE DIVISION: 50 TO 54

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Jackson, Kenneth Eugene, OR 2336 M 54 1:38:23 7:30 1/37 59/1130 47/414 1:38:31 0:08
2. Bernards, Mark Eureka, CA 3257 M 52 1:43:05 7:52 2/37 85/1130 68/414 1:43:06 0:01
3. Schmidt, Rob Fair Oaks, CA 3188 M 52 1:43:29 7:54 3/37 91/1130 73/414 1:43:35 0:06
4. Coppini, Ed Fortuna, CA 3161 M 50 1:44:36 7:59 4/37 99/1130 79/414 1:44:39 0:03
5. Pritchard, Jim Nevada City, CA 2550 M 53 1:45:08 8:01 5/37 104/1130 82/414 1:45:29 0:21
6. Sechrest, Don Birch Tree, MO 2455 M 50 1:49:28 8:21 6/37 142/1130 105/414 1:49:32 0:04
7. Pipes, David Auckland, NZ 2382 M 53 1:51:31 8:30 7/37 161/1130 115/414 1:51:44 0:13
8. Mahon, Michael Quincy, MA 3321 M 50 1:54:42 8:45 8/37 206/1130 139/414 1:56:53 2:11
9. Zarrinnaal, Iraj San Jose, CA 3118 M 54 1:55:24 8:48 9/37 215/1130 143/414 1:55:30 0:06
10. Smith, Rodney Winters, CA 2829 M 50 1:56:00 8:51 10/37 227/1130 153/414 1:57:34 1:34
11. Malihan, Bernie San Francisco, CA 3141 M 50 1:56:16 8:52 11/37 233/1130 156/414 1:56:20 0:04
12. Hadley, Bill League City, TX 2007 M 53 1:56:49 8:55 12/37 245/1130 164/414 1:57:05 0:16
13. Chan, Ken San Jose, CA 2329 M 54 1:58:32 9:03 13/37 266/1130 175/414 2:00:53 2:21
14. Davison, Scott Arcata, CA 3306 M 53 1:59:03 9:05 14/37 275/1130 178/414 2:02:34 3:31
15. Hall, Tim Central Point, OR 2123 M 54 2:00:22 9:11 15/37 291/1130 184/414 2:01:23 1:01
16. Clementi, Tom Sacramento, CA 2685 M 54 2:02:23 9:20 16/37 333/1130 201/414 2:02:40 0:17
17. Wordell, Dan Spokane, WA 2414 M 51 2:04:33 9:30 17/37 367/1130 207/414 2:04:43 0:10
18. Mann, Monte Kennesaw, GA 2443 M 51 2:05:39 9:35 18/37 386/1130 211/414 2:06:29 0:50
19. Brush, Dan Reno, NV 3327 M 53 2:07:12 9:42 19/37 419/1130 224/414 2:08:07 0:55
20. Carman, Thomas Central Point, OR 2691 M 50 2:07:38 9:44 20/37 428/1130 228/414 2:12:07 4:29
21. Schroeck, Patrick San Jose, CA 2926 M 54 2:11:59 10:04 21/37 501/1130 251/414 2:13:18 1:19
22. Gurnee, John Salem, OR 3117 M 51 2:12:12 10:05 22/37 503/1130 252/414 2:14:48 2:36
23. Piedimonte, Frank Cranberry Township, PA 2999 M 54 2:12:55 10:08 23/37 512/1130 254/414 2:14:25 1:30
24. Bandong, Willie San Jose, CA 3143 M 51 2:16:57 10:27 24/37 570/1130 273/414 2:17:19 0:22
25. Kubogamell, Arthur Morgan Hill, CA 2867 M 52 2:18:12 10:33 25/37 586/1130 279/414 2:22:12 4:00
26. Barber, Heath Portland, OR 2935 M 51 2:21:16 10:47 26/37 627/1130 291/414 2:25:01 3:45
27. Johnson, Paul Blue Lake, CA 3359 M 53 2:24:56 11:03 27/37 680/1130 304/414 2:28:56 4:00
28. Burns, Anthony Salinas, CA 2569 M 54 2:28:20 11:19 28/37 731/1130 315/414 2:29:15 0:55
29. Suarez, Robert Herriman, UT 180 M 51 2:31:33 11:34 29/37 762/1130 324/414 1:32:39 0:00
30. Hasenzahl, Joe Los Angeles, CA 2622 M 51 2:32:01 11:36 30/37 767/1130 325/414 2:33:31 1:30
31. Oullivan, John San Francisco, CA 2302 M 53 2:36:27 11:56 31/37 803/1130 338/414 2:38:12 1:45
32. Lundeen, Steve Shakopee, MN 2404 M 53 2:43:35 12:29 32/37 869/1130 354/414 2:44:05 0:30
33. Volk, David Rohnert Park, CA 3279 M 53 2:59:17 13:41 33/37 961/1130 381/414 3:00:09 0:52
34. Veazey, Dave Fairbanks, AK 2205 M 54 3:00:47 13:47 34/37 970/1130 385/414 3:01:37 0:50
35. Bigot, Trevor Davis, CA 2278 M 51 3:01:21 13:50 35/37 974/1130 386/414 3:02:31 1:10
36. Marinkovich, David San Diego, CA 2640 M 53 3:25:32 15:41 36/37 1054/1130 401/414 3:30:41 5:09
37. Assavapisitkul, Theerayut Hidden Valley Lake, CA 2503 M 52 3:56:28 18:02 37/37 1115/1130 410/414 3:57:52 1:24

AGE DIVISION: 55 TO 59

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Camet, Ken San Jose, CA 3286 M 55 1:29:14 6:48 1/40 15/1130 13/414 1:29:14 0:00
2. Ryan, Dave Arcata, CA 3345 M 59 1:33:55 7:10 2/40 31/1130 26/414 1:34:02 0:07
3. Isherwood, Michael Dumfries, VA 2900 M 56 1:39:52 7:37 3/40 65/1130 52/414 1:40:32 0:40
4. Haberly, Mike Albany, OR 3214 M 59 1:42:35 7:50 4/40 82/1130 66/414 1:43:08 0:33
5. Wood, Mike Trinidad, CA 3229 M 58 1:43:15 7:53 5/40 87/1130 70/414 1:43:20 0:05
6. Allegri, Chris Seattle, WA 3351 M 59 1:49:19 8:20 6/40 140/1130 104/414 1:54:23 5:04
7. Danczak, Ron Redwood City, CA 3103 M 59 1:51:57 8:32 7/40 168/1130 118/414 1:53:24 1:27
8. Enos, Steven Cotati, CA 2250 M 56 1:52:47 8:36 8/40 179/1130 123/414 1:53:22 0:35
9. Gonzalez, Marcial Gilroy, CA 2633 M 55 1:53:44 8:41 9/40 193/1130 134/414 1:57:43 3:59
10. Reineccius, Ken Eagan, MN 2225 M 59 1:54:07 8:42 10/40 196/1130 135/414 1:55:31 1:24
11. McMahon, Joe Carlsbad, CA 3344 M 57 1:54:14 8:43 11/40 197/1130 136/414 2:14:14 20:00
12. Castro-Wehr, Frank Nevada City, CA 2587 M 58 1:54:38 8:45 12/40 205/1130 138/414 1:54:58 0:20
13. Litton, Gerry Calgary, AB 2627 M 55 1:57:01 8:56 13/40 248/1130 166/414 1:57:29 0:28
14. Koch, Mike Ashland, OR 2917 M 59 1:59:16 9:06 14/40 279/1130 180/414 2:00:27 1:11
15. Said, Ramsey Novato, CA 2950 M 57 2:01:50 9:18 15/40 324/1130 197/414 2:04:03 2:13
16. Brown, David Loomis, CA 2624 M 59 2:04:30 9:30 16/40 366/1130 206/414 2:07:08 2:38
17. Cowan, Kenneth Round Rock, TX 2687 M 58 2:05:24 9:34 17/40 383/1130 209/414 2:06:29 1:05
18. Bokn, Jeff Fullerton, CA 3259 M 55 2:05:59 9:37 18/40 399/1130 216/414 2:09:03 3:04
19. Julian, Brian Blue Lake, CA 2714 M 59 2:07:34 9:44 19/40 426/1130 227/414 2:08:21 0:47
20. Freiberg, Joe Murrieta, CA 2158 M 55 2:11:25 10:01 20/40 495/1130 248/414 2:11:41 0:16
21. Rusnak, Ed Tucson, AZ 2058 M 56 2:13:21 10:10 21/40 520/1130 256/414 2:16:38 3:17
22. Schmidt, Ron Santa Cruz, CA 2891 M 59 2:19:05 10:37 22/40 594/1130 282/414 2:23:05 4:00
23. Parker, David Fairfield, CA 2009 M 55 2:23:07 10:55 23/40 652/1130 296/414 2:24:41 1:34
24. Saunders Jr, Merl San Anselmo, CA 2629 M 58 2:23:47 10:58 24/40 662/1130 301/414 2:24:05 0:18
25. Bradley, Samuel Salinas, CA 2565 M 56 2:28:20 11:19 25/40 732/1130 316/414 2:29:15 0:55
26. Rascon, Rick Los Angeles, CA 2623 M 58 2:32:04 11:36 26/40 768/1130 326/414 2:33:34 1:30
27. Diskin, Matt Palo Cedro, CA 2534 M 56 2:34:25 11:47 27/40 785/1130 332/414 2:36:17 1:52
28. Lack, Chris Fair Oaks, CA 2077 M 55 2:34:53 11:49 28/40 789/1130 334/414 2:38:29 3:36
29. Pauly, Tom Oceanside, CA 2641 M 56 2:44:37 12:33 29/40 876/1130 356/414 2:48:12 3:35
30. Rummell, Richard Colleyville, TX 3210 M 57 2:47:57 12:49 30/40 898/1130 360/414 2:48:41 0:44
31. Schurr, David Concord, CA 2380 M 56 2:50:22 13:00 31/40 917/1130 367/414 2:53:27 3:05
32. Musselman, William Littleton, CO 3187 M 59 2:54:48 13:20 32/40 938/1130 377/414 2:56:53 2:05
33. Clements, Timothy Cincinnati, OH 2371 M 57 2:57:45 13:34 33/40 951/1130 378/414 2:57:59 0:14
34. Ainslie, Dennis San Francisco, CA 2213 M 58 2:59:17 13:41 34/40 960/1130 380/414 2:59:31 0:14
35. Kor, Scott Acworth, GA 2652 M 55 3:10:33 14:32 35/40 1020/1130 397/414 3:11:24 0:51
36. Distefano, Chris Grants Pass, OR 2180 M 58 3:12:14 14:40 36/40 1028/1130 398/414 3:13:25 1:11
37. Boileau, Ade Portland, OR 3105 M 57 3:21:29 15:22 37/40 1045/1130 400/414 3:22:17 0:48
38. West, Dean Ashland, OR 3043 M 59 3:31:37 16:09 38/40 1075/1130 404/414 3:35:07 3:30
39. Hogberg, Steve Tustin, CA 2747 M 55 3:35:23 16:26 39/40 1084/1130 406/414 3:35:33 0:10
40. Borden, Terrence Redding, CA 3254 M 59 3:51:04 17:38 40/40 1111/1130 409/414 3:53:57 2:53

AGE DIVISION: 60 TO 64

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Maddalena, Ron Petaluma, CA 2542 M 61 1:37:20 7:25 1/35 47/1130 40/414 1:37:23 0:03
2. Lin, Travis Chesterfield, MO 3107 M 60 1:46:22 8:07 2/35 115/1130 88/414 1:46:56 0:34
3. Fischer, Greg Chico, CA 3299 M 61 1:52:11 8:33 3/35 170/1130 119/414 1:52:40 0:29
4. Fleming, Tom Lagrange Park, IL 2238 M 62 1:53:14 8:38 4/35 184/1130 126/414 1:53:22 0:08
5. Reihman, Dana Richmond, IN 2081 M 63 1:55:41 8:49 5/35 222/1130 149/414 1:56:25 0:44
6. Brown, Neal Monroe, WA 2135 M 61 1:56:21 8:53 6/35 234/1130 157/414 1:56:37 0:16
7. Bazzy, Richard Northville, MI 2777 M 62 1:59:24 9:06 7/35 281/1130 182/414 1:59:51 0:27
8. Peterson, David Los Alamitos, CA 3005 M 61 2:00:33 9:12 8/35 296/1130 187/414 2:04:05 3:32
9. Knight, Paul Oak Park, IL 3160 M 64 2:03:28 9:25 9/35 347/1130 203/414 2:03:55 0:27
10. Dasilva Sr, Carlos Loma Linda, CA 3258 M 61 2:09:06 9:51 10/35 453/1130 235/414 2:10:23 1:17
11. Zeller, Rick Cottonwood, CA 2694 M 64 2:10:56 9:59 11/35 484/1130 243/414 2:11:19 0:23
12. Kogan, Ron Tempe, AZ 2337 M 61 2:11:48 10:03 12/35 500/1130 250/414 2:13:38 1:50
13. Natalie, Ken Flemington, NE 3157 M 63 2:12:14 10:05 13/35 504/1130 253/414 2:13:13 0:59
14. Tanza, David Santa Cruz, CA 2619 M 61 2:14:33 10:16 14/35 530/1130 260/414 2:15:01 0:28
15. Martin, Bob Corvallis, OR 2478 M 64 2:21:11 10:46 15/35 625/1130 290/414 2:27:22 6:11
16. Shaw, William Seattle, WA 2283 M 60 2:24:39 11:02 16/35 673/1130 302/414 2:26:42 2:03
17. Pollard, Michael Castro Valley, CA 2463 M 63 2:24:43 11:02 17/35 677/1130 303/414 2:27:17 2:34
18. Nielsen, Howard Salem, OR 2861 M 64 2:27:10 11:14 18/35 710/1130 310/414 2:27:30 0:20
19. Levinthal, Bill Berkeley, CA 2683 M 60 2:27:14 11:14 19/35 713/1130 312/414 2:27:44 0:30
20. Jones, Guy Richfield, MN 2097 M 61 2:28:02 11:18 20/35 726/1130 314/414 2:29:08 1:06
21. Fosgard, Eric Portland, OR 2790 M 64 2:28:43 11:21 21/35 738/1130 319/414 2:32:22 3:39
22. Hartmann, Mike Huntsville, AL 2809 M 60 2:28:48 11:21 22/35 740/1130 320/414 2:32:29 3:41
23. Asbill, Mark Los Alamitos, CA 2856 M 64 2:32:46 11:39 23/35 776/1130 329/414 2:33:25 0:39
24. Morley, Jeff Fairfax, CA 2533 M 64 2:37:09 11:59 24/35 813/1130 340/414 2:37:45 0:36
25. Martin, Andy Auburn, CA 2360 M 61 2:38:38 12:06 25/35 824/1130 342/414 2:38:48 0:10
26. Smith, Zack St Augustine, FL 3326 M 60 2:42:34 12:24 26/35 856/1130 351/414 2:44:37 2:03
27. Dalke, Michael Brentwood, CA 2947 M 64 2:49:35 12:56 27/35 904/1130 361/414 2:50:42 1:07
28. Remkes, Ron Ogden, UT 3147 M 60 2:51:50 13:06 28/35 926/1130 371/414 2:53:34 1:44
29. Leblanc, Matthew Windsor, CA 2713 M 62 2:53:58 13:16 29/35 933/1130 374/414 2:54:30 0:32
30. Boyd, Dave Anchorage, AK 2224 M 64 3:07:43 14:19 30/35 1006/1130 393/414 3:07:53 0:10
31. Bones Boyd, Dem Rogue River, OR 2894 M 60 3:18:59 15:11 31/35 1037/1130 399/414 3:19:08 0:09
32. Quinn, Bill Santa Rosa, CA 3263 M 63 3:30:21 16:03 32/35 1068/1130 402/414 3:33:27 3:06
33. Kircher, Rick Fortuna, CA 2665 M 64 3:32:03 16:11 33/35 1077/1130 405/414 3:37:29 5:26
34. Coward, David Columbia, SC 2995 M 61 3:39:01 16:42 34/35 1095/1130 407/414 3:39:28 0:27
35. Beall, Brian Sitka, AK 2189 M 60 4:21:06 19:55 35/35 1123/1130 412/414 4:22:02 0:56

AGE DIVISION: 65 TO 69

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Madigan, Willaim Nevada City, CA 2485 M 69 1:51:25 8:30 1/9 159/1130 114/414 1:51:47 0:22
2. Teuscher, Kevin Santa Rosa, CA 2859 M 65 1:59:05 9:05 2/9 277/1130 179/414 1:59:41 0:36
3. Isaacs, Steve Orinda, CA 2968 M 68 1:59:52 9:09 3/9 286/1130 183/414 1:59:52 0:00
4. Draxler, Dick San Francisco, CA 3245 M 68 2:09:13 9:51 4/9 455/1130 237/414 2:09:33 0:20
5. Borden, Donald Redding, CA 2553 M 69 2:15:45 10:21 5/9 549/1130 265/414 2:17:55 2:10
6. McCarten, James Brookings, OR 2707 M 66 2:23:12 10:55 6/9 657/1130 299/414 2:23:31 0:19
7. Atlee, Michael Gloucester, VA 2516 M 67 3:02:40 13:56 7/9 978/1130 387/414 3:04:41 2:01
8. Gates, John Novato, CA 2610 M 65 3:04:41 14:05 8/9 993/1130 391/414 3:07:39 2:58
9. Ludwig, Lawrence Fairfield, CA 2202 M 69 3:10:20 14:31 9/9 1019/1130 396/414 3:11:36 1:16

AGE DIVISION: 70 TO 74

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Wahlstrom, Dave Santa Rosa, CA 3323 M 70 2:23:08 10:55 1/7 653/1130 297/414 2:27:01 3:53
2. Haws, Larry Asotin, WA 2773 M 72 2:35:49 11:53 2/7 796/1130 336/414 2:37:56 2:07
3. Gilmore, Anthony South Haven, MI 2768 M 72 2:45:17 12:36 3/7 883/1130 357/414 2:45:34 0:17
4. Smart, Sam Fredericksburg, VA 2416 M 73 2:45:32 12:38 4/7 885/1130 358/414 2:48:35 3:03
5. Jacobsen, James Tiburon, CA 2010 M 72 2:51:37 13:05 5/7 922/1130 369/414 2:54:36 2:59
6. Tiger, Kenneth Vallejo, CA 2295 M 71 2:52:50 13:11 6/7 928/1130 372/414 2:56:10 3:20
7. Solie, Jim Issaquah, WA 2221 M 70 2:54:20 13:18 7/7 936/1130 375/414 2:57:12 2:52

AGE DIVISION: 75 TO 79

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Young, Ken Petrolia, CA 2702 M 75 2:22:06 10:50 1/2 634/1130 292/414 2:23:14 1:08
2. Peck, Ronald Sacramento, CA 2392 M 75 3:31:35 16:08 2/2 1072/1130 403/414 3:32:08 0:33

AGE DIVISION: 15 TO 19

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Low, Hayden Fair Oaks, CA 3367 M 16 1:31:01 6:57 1/4 21/1130 17/414 1:33:26 2:25
2. Lal, Thomas Eureka, CA 3324 M 17 1:36:12 7:20 2/4 41/1130 35/414 1:36:55 0:43

AGE DIVISION: 10 TO 14

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Wood, West Trinidad, CA 3183 M 14 1:38:46 7:32 1/3 60/1130 48/414 1:38:52 0:06
2. Carlson, Jack Arcata, CA 2711 M 12 1:56:26 8:53 2/3 237/1130 159/414 1:56:39 0:13
3. Connell, Henry San Diego, CA 2424 M 14 1:56:54 8:55 3/3 246/1130 165/414 1:59:59 3:05

AGE DIVISION: 15 TO 19

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Terra, Mark Santa Rosa, CA 3271 M 18 2:28:28 11:20 3/4 735/1130 317/414 2:28:36 0:08
2. Blume, Jacob Folsom, CA 2896 M 16 3:06:34 14:14 4/4 1000/1130 392/414 3:11:15 4:41
NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Daniell, Harry Redding, CA 2522 M 88 4:03:53 18:36 1/2 1116/1130 411/414 4:08:58 5:05
2. Norberg, John Eureka, CA 2604 M 91 5:29:53 25:10 2/2 1130/1130 414/414 5:34:31 4:38

Return To Top Of The Page