Back to Top

ON-LINE RESULTS
BY AA SPORTS, LTD

OREGON MID-VALLEY ROAD RACE - 5K
Thursday, November 23rd, 2017





FEMALE AGE DIVISION RESULTS


AGE DIVISION: 12 & UNDER

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Buettner, Kate Bend, OR 3095 F 10 33:24 10:45 1/7 125/214 54/113 33:54 0:30
2. Gilles, Madison Albany, OR 3055 F 11 33:36 10:49 2/7 130/214 58/113 33:50 0:14
3. Hoby, Payton Albany, OR 3133 F 11 39:17 12:39 3/7 174/214 87/113 39:44 0:27
4. Nitti, Chloe Salem, OR 3045 F 7 40:28 13:01 4/7 179/214 91/113 40:52 0:24
5. Nitti, Bella Salem, OR 3046 F 8 41:38 13:24 5/7 184/214 95/113 42:03 0:25
6. Allen, Sophia Albany, OR 3073 F 12 48:18 15:33 6/7 206/214 106/113 48:51 0:33
7. Woods, Olivia Tangent, OR 3213 F 11 55:34 17:53 7/7 213/214 112/113 56:16 0:42

AGE DIVISION: 13 TO 15

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Eby, Anna Adair Village, OR 3017 F 14 25:37 8:15 1/7 33/214 8/113 25:40 0:03
2. Johnston, Cassidy Albany, OR 3180 F 14 26:16 8:27 2/7 39/214 11/113 26:17 0:01
3. Adamec, Megan Albany, OR 3156 F 14 26:29 8:31 3/7 41/214 13/113 26:37 0:08
4. Meek, Karie Grassvalley, CA 3008 F 14 32:33 10:29 4/7 115/214 48/113 32:34 0:01
5. Strawn, Tirhas Albany, OR 3203 F 13 34:31 11:07 5/7 136/214 63/113 35:02 0:31
6. Eby, Hannah Woodbridge, CA 3104 F 15 39:39 12:46 6/7 176/214 89/113 40:02 0:23
7. Rubesh, Sam Albany, OR 3176 F 13 1:08:37 22:05 7/7 214/214 113/113 1:08:40 0:03

AGE DIVISION: 16 TO 19

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Heesacker, Jenna Issaquah, WA 3110 F 16 22:28 7:14 1/6 15/214 3/113 22:30 0:02
2. Lundgreen, Rebecca Tangent, OR 3088 F 18 26:14 8:27 2/6 38/214 10/113 26:22 0:08
3. Weir, Haley Albany, OR 3052 F 19 28:05 9:02 3/6 58/214 17/113 28:21 0:16
4. Sodersten, Mikayla Fresno, CA 3057 F 19 28:50 9:17 4/6 74/214 25/113 29:08 0:18
5. Weir, Kendall Albany, OR 3051 F 16 30:48 9:55 5/6 88/214 34/113 31:04 0:16
6. Cehrs, Madison Albany, OR 3146 F 17 33:35 10:49 6/6 129/214 57/113 34:28 0:53

AGE DIVISION: 20 TO 24

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Hoby, Brooke Albany, OR 3032 F 21 25:18 8:09 1/13 30/214 7/113 25:42 0:24
2. Proteau, Rachel Albany, OR 3026 F 22 27:45 8:56 2/13 55/214 16/113 28:13 0:28
3. Ginder, Phoenix Harrisburg, OR 3021 F 23 28:13 9:05 3/13 60/214 19/113 28:52 0:39
4. Sodersten, Hannah Fresno, CA 3058 F 23 28:49 9:17 4/13 73/214 24/113 29:08 0:19
5. Bertram, Brooklynn Albany, OR 3161 F 22 30:09 9:42 5/13 81/214 30/113 30:23 0:14
6. Magnuson, Nicole Albany, OR 3062 F 22 30:57 9:58 6/13 90/214 35/113 31:47 0:50
7. Magnuson, Morgan Albany, OR 3061 F 20 31:01 9:59 7/13 91/214 36/113 31:49 0:48
8. Proteau, Alexis Albany, OR 3025 F 20 34:58 11:15 8/13 147/214 69/113 35:25 0:27
9. Hood, Katherine Albany, OR 3149 F 21 35:39 11:28 9/13 150/214 72/113 36:02 0:23
10. Delgado, Madison Albany, OR 3144 F 21 35:39 11:28 10/13 151/214 73/113 36:02 0:23
11. Howard, Estefania Independence, OR 3002 F 21 37:01 11:55 11/13 162/214 81/113 37:25 0:24
12. Evans, Jesi Albany, OR 3121 F 21 39:23 12:41 12/13 175/214 88/113 39:33 0:10
13. Franklin, Marissa Albany, OR 3173 F 21 40:34 13:03 13/13 181/214 92/113 40:49 0:15

AGE DIVISION: 25 TO 29

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Mann, Kate Salem, OR 3193 F 27 19:46 6:22 1/11 5/214 1/113 19:46 0:00
2. Wallace, Nicole Eugene, OR 3033 F 25 24:46 7:58 2/11 27/214 5/113 25:11 0:25
3. Satak, Sarah Corvallis, OR 3086 F 25 26:21 8:29 3/11 40/214 12/113 26:33 0:12
4. Swartz, Alyssa Albany, OR 3207 F 25 26:53 8:39 4/11 45/214 14/113 27:20 0:27
5. Jenkins, Jordan Lebanon, OR 3123 F 26 30:08 9:42 5/11 80/214 29/113 30:22 0:14
6. Backer, Brooke Albany, OR 3099 F 28 31:14 10:03 6/11 93/214 37/113 31:23 0:09
7. Satak, Katharine Corvallis, OR 3087 F 27 31:32 10:09 7/11 97/214 40/113 31:45 0:13
8. Bond, Chelsea Albany, OR 3113 F 29 34:41 11:10 8/11 142/214 66/113 35:19 0:38
9. Shandy, Myriah Albany, OR 3183 F 25 35:26 11:24 9/11 148/214 70/113 35:53 0:27
10. Swindall, Amber Albany, OR 3064 F 25 43:03 13:51 10/11 191/214 97/113 43:30 0:27
11. Rinkin, Brittany Albany, OR 3024 F 25 45:50 14:45 11/11 203/214 103/113 46:38 0:48

AGE DIVISION: 30 TO 34

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Hearn, Angie Lebanon, OR 3162 F 32 27:13 8:46 1/17 48/214 15/113 27:27 0:14
2. Jones, Claudia Portland, OR 3228 F 33 28:28 9:10 2/17 67/214 21/113 28:48 0:20
3. Hill, Ruthie Jefferson, OR 3137 F 33 28:38 9:13 3/17 71/214 23/113 28:53 0:15
4. Hale, Ashley Salem, OR 3217 F 34 29:45 9:35 4/17 79/214 28/113 30:12 0:27
5. Coleman, Shannon Albany, OR 3168 F 34 30:24 9:47 5/17 84/214 32/113 30:38 0:14
6. Shew, Samantha Albany, OR 3165 F 31 30:41 9:53 6/17 86/214 33/113 31:13 0:32
7. Orsborn, Mollyann Albany, OR 3094 F 31 31:59 10:18 7/17 104/214 43/113 32:33 0:34
8. Grill, Brenda Highlands Ranch, CO 3072 F 31 32:00 10:18 8/17 105/214 44/113 32:33 0:33
9. Hafner, Jayme Independence, OR 3078 F 30 32:50 10:34 9/17 119/214 50/113 33:09 0:19
10. Plank, Jessica Stayton, OR 3083 F 31 33:46 10:52 10/17 132/214 60/113 34:08 0:22
11. Smith, Samantha Albany, OR 3131 F 30 34:53 11:14 11/17 144/214 67/113 35:38 0:45
12. Ward, Marissa Lebanon, OR 3141 F 30 34:53 11:14 12/17 145/214 68/113 35:38 0:45
13. Samuels, Samantha Albany, OR 3188 F 33 35:27 11:25 13/17 149/214 71/113 35:40 0:13
14. Graham, Stacy Tangent, OR 3224 F 33 37:00 11:55 14/17 160/214 80/113 37:31 0:31
15. Ching, Lisa Albany, OR 3209 F 30 37:28 12:04 15/17 165/214 82/113 37:36 0:08
16. Nitti, Cassandra Salem, OR 3047 F 31 41:39 13:24 16/17 185/214 96/113 42:04 0:25
17. Lewis, Alissa Albany, OR 3109 F 31 43:28 13:59 17/17 194/214 99/113 44:01 0:33

AGE DIVISION: 35 TO 39

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Stein, Irina Albany, OR 3139 F 37 28:28 9:10 1/16 69/214 22/113 28:38 0:10
2. Dupuy, Karissa Albany, OR 3174 F 36 30:24 9:47 2/16 83/214 31/113 30:38 0:14
3. Burge, Ryan Independence, OR 3040 F 36 31:24 10:06 3/16 96/214 39/113 31:45 0:21
4. Brown, Natalie Albany, OR 3069 F 35 31:54 10:16 4/16 103/214 42/113 32:02 0:08
5. Van Eyk, Heather Albany, OR 3169 F 39 32:09 10:21 5/16 108/214 46/113 32:22 0:13
6. Buettner, Joleen Bend, OR 3097 F 38 33:25 10:45 6/16 126/214 55/113 33:54 0:29
7. Peetz, Amy Albany, OR 3010 F 39 33:39 10:50 7/16 131/214 59/113 34:00 0:21
8. Gilles, Erin Albany, OR 3056 F 35 34:03 10:58 8/16 134/214 61/113 34:17 0:14
9. Strawn, Kellie Albany, OR 3201 F 35 34:32 11:07 9/16 137/214 64/113 35:02 0:30
10. Vermilyea, Kely Albany, OR 3152 F 36 40:35 13:04 10/16 182/214 93/113 40:49 0:14
11. Petersen, Carrie Rocklin, CA 3013 F 36 43:06 13:52 11/16 193/214 98/113 43:26 0:20
12. Modin, Kerry Albany, OR 3222 F 35 45:02 14:30 12/16 196/214 100/113 45:38 0:36
13. Modin, Kole Albany, OR 3223 F 35 45:02 14:30 13/16 197/214 101/113 45:38 0:36
14. Weekly, Shannon Albany, OR 3029 F 39 46:24 14:56 14/16 205/214 105/113 46:44 0:20
15. Reynolds, Erin Florence, OR 3216 F 36 50:31 16:16 15/16 208/214 108/113 50:53 0:22
16. Stauble, Melissa Albany, OR 3218 F 36 50:32 16:16 16/16 209/214 109/113 50:53 0:21

AGE DIVISION: 40 TO 44

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Steiner, Jodi Albany, OR 3206 F 44 29:31 9:30 1/9 78/214 27/113 30:02 0:31
2. Tyler, Lisa Albany, OR 3115 F 42 32:13 10:22 2/9 109/214 47/113 32:19 0:06
3. Rubesh, Stacy Albany, OR 3177 F 40 32:43 10:32 3/9 117/214 49/113 32:48 0:05
4. Truax, Jenn Albany, OR 3164 F 44 33:28 10:46 4/9 127/214 56/113 33:47 0:19
5. Carpenter, Rachel Albany, OR 3101 F 43 36:05 11:37 5/9 157/214 78/113 36:33 0:28
6. Giles, Jennifer Albany, OR 3119 F 41 37:35 12:06 6/9 167/214 83/113 38:04 0:29
7. Carpenter, Nancy Albany, OR 3102 F 41 37:41 12:08 7/9 169/214 85/113 38:09 0:28
8. Eby, Sarah Woodbridge, CA 3105 F 40 39:40 12:46 8/9 177/214 90/113 40:03 0:23
9. Morse, Beth Albany, OR 3093 F 44 40:47 13:08 9/9 183/214 94/113 41:24 0:37

AGE DIVISION: 45 TO 49

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Ficek, Stephanie Salem, OR 3204 F 48 21:01 6:46 1/11 8/214 2/113 21:04 0:03
2. Heesacker, Erika Issaquah, WA 3111 F 45 25:37 8:15 2/11 34/214 9/113 25:42 0:05
3. Johnston, Jenny Albany, OR 3182 F 45 28:16 9:06 3/11 61/214 20/113 28:29 0:13
4. Gerig, Karen Albany, OR 3124 F 49 31:48 10:14 4/11 100/214 41/113 32:12 0:24
5. Johnson, Diana Corvallis, OR 3132 F 48 34:12 11:00 5/11 135/214 62/113 34:23 0:11
6. Podrabsky, Dori Albany, OR 3049 F 46 35:46 11:31 6/11 155/214 76/113 36:22 0:36
7. Morgenstern, Tanya Albany, OR 3009 F 49 35:54 11:33 7/11 156/214 77/113 36:29 0:35
8. Bagley, Kristina Albany, OR 3042 F 46 37:40 12:07 8/11 168/214 84/113 38:02 0:22
9. Welsh, Kim Albany, OR 3103 F 48 38:49 12:30 9/11 172/214 86/113 39:07 0:18
10. DelaRose, Triz Longview, WA 3210 F 47 55:33 17:53 10/11 211/214 110/113 56:15 0:42
11. Chrest, Jennifer Tangent, OR 3215 F 46 55:34 17:53 11/11 212/214 111/113 56:16 0:42

AGE DIVISION: 50 TO 54

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Adamec, Rachel Albany, OR 3154 F 51 24:15 7:48 1/7 25/214 4/113 24:23 0:08
2. Ramirez, Tina Albany, OR 3186 F 51 24:48 7:59 2/7 28/214 6/113 25:28 0:40
3. Morris, June Corvallis, OR 3230 F 51 28:11 9:04 3/7 59/214 18/113 28:23 0:12
4. Shandy, Tammy Albany, OR 3163 F 54 32:05 10:20 4/7 106/214 45/113 32:35 0:30
5. Xthona, Christine Yamhill, OR 3076 F 53 34:41 11:10 5/7 141/214 65/113 35:22 0:41
6. Delgado, Mauna Albany, OR 3145 F 52 35:43 11:30 6/7 152/214 74/113 36:05 0:22
7. Dalesky, Paula Albany, OR 3108 F 52 35:43 11:30 7/7 153/214 75/113 36:05 0:22

AGE DIVISION: 55 TO 59

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Pond, Christy Albany, OR 3122 F 55 29:00 9:20 1/6 75/214 26/113 29:04 0:04
2. Magnuson, Susan Albany, OR 3063 F 55 31:17 10:04 2/6 94/214 38/113 32:06 0:49
3. Swanson, Julie Albany, OR 3060 F 57 32:55 10:36 3/6 121/214 51/113 33:20 0:25
4. Hale, Linda Salem, OR 3158 F 57 32:56 10:36 4/6 123/214 52/113 33:24 0:28
5. Kollars, Theresa Salem, OR 3116 F 57 33:21 10:44 5/6 124/214 53/113 33:31 0:10
6. Castle, Becky Albany, OR 3023 F 55 45:51 14:45 6/6 204/214 104/113 46:38 0:47

AGE DIVISION: 60 TO 64

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Hogan, Jeanne Albany, OR 3153 F 60 45:03 14:30 1/2 198/214 102/113 45:50 0:47
2. Allen, Robin Albany, OR 3074 F 63 48:19 15:33 2/2 207/214 107/113 48:51 0:32

AGE DIVISION: 70 & OVER

NO. NAME CITY, STATE BIB # GENDER AGE CHIP
TIME
CHIP
PACE
AGE
DIV
PLACE
OVERALL
SEX
OVERALL
GUN
TIME
TIME TO
START LINE
1. Recek, Vonda Lebanon, OR 3068 F 70 36:46 11:50 1/1 158/214 79/113 37:06 0:20

Return To Top Of The Page